Difference between revisions of "COST Action MitoEAGLE"
From Bioblast
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
::::* Management Committee meeting organized by the COST Association in Brussels. Date to be announced (possibly 2016-June) | ::::* Management Committee meeting organized by the COST Association in Brussels. Date to be announced (possibly 2016-June) | ||
::::* | ::::* '''Open''': [http://www.cost.eu/participate/join_action Join the COST Action CA15203 MITOEAGLE] | ||
---- | ---- | ||
::::* 2016-02-26: '''Memorandum of Understanding (MoU)''' published in e-COST: | ::::* 2016-02-26: '''Memorandum of Understanding (MoU)''' published in e-COST: | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
::::* 2016-02-12: MITOEAGLE proposal '''approved » [[MITOEAGLE evaluation highlights]]''' | ::::* 2016-02-12: MITOEAGLE proposal '''approved » [[MITOEAGLE evaluation highlights]]''' | ||
::::* 2015-09-08: MITOEAGLE proposal submitted | ::::* 2015-09-08: MITOEAGLE proposal submitted | ||
::::» [[Talk:COST Action MITOEAGLE |MITOEAGLE circulars]] | :::::» [[Talk:COST Action MITOEAGLE |MITOEAGLE circulars]] | ||
::::* A [[MITOEAGLE |MITOEAGLE Session]] is integrated in the programme of '''[[MiP2015]]''', 11th MiP''conference'' on Mitochondrial Physiology, Luční Bouda, Czech Republic. 2015 Sep 07-11. | ::::* A [[MITOEAGLE |MITOEAGLE Session]] is integrated in the programme of '''[[MiP2015]]''', 11th MiP''conference'' on Mitochondrial Physiology, Luční Bouda, Czech Republic. 2015 Sep 07-11. | ||
::::* [[MiPschool Cape Town 2015 |7<sup>th</sup> MiP''school'' on Mitochondrial Physiology, Cape Town, 2015 Mar 24-28: "Reaching the world"]]. EAGLE was presented and discussed at the MiP''school'' Cape Town 2015 to make students aware of the fundamental importance of connecting mt-genomics and mt-proteomics with lifestyle-exercise-physiological data banks, where a ‘mitochondrial physiology data bank’ provides the missing link. For an introduction of EAGLE (starting with ‘Evolution’), there is no better continent than Africa. | ::::* [[MiPschool Cape Town 2015 |7<sup>th</sup> MiP''school'' on Mitochondrial Physiology, Cape Town, 2015 Mar 24-28: "Reaching the world"]]. EAGLE was presented and discussed at the MiP''school'' Cape Town 2015 to make students aware of the fundamental importance of connecting mt-genomics and mt-proteomics with lifestyle-exercise-physiological data banks, where a ‘mitochondrial physiology data bank’ provides the missing link. For an introduction of EAGLE (starting with ‘Evolution’), there is no better continent than Africa. |
Revision as of 07:12, 29 February 2016
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
COST Action MitoEAGLE
MITOEAGLE - how it flies
This is the roadmap of the project. Yet, the term does not seem to be appropriate for EAGLE.
- Management Committee meeting organized by the COST Association in Brussels. Date to be announced (possibly 2016-June)
- Open: Join the COST Action CA15203 MITOEAGLE
- 2016-02-26: Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) published in e-COST:
- 2016-02-12: MITOEAGLE proposal approved » MITOEAGLE evaluation highlights
- 2015-09-08: MITOEAGLE proposal submitted
- A MITOEAGLE Session is integrated in the programme of MiP2015, 11th MiPconference on Mitochondrial Physiology, Luční Bouda, Czech Republic. 2015 Sep 07-11.
- 7th MiPschool on Mitochondrial Physiology, Cape Town, 2015 Mar 24-28: "Reaching the world". EAGLE was presented and discussed at the MiPschool Cape Town 2015 to make students aware of the fundamental importance of connecting mt-genomics and mt-proteomics with lifestyle-exercise-physiological data banks, where a ‘mitochondrial physiology data bank’ provides the missing link. For an introduction of EAGLE (starting with ‘Evolution’), there is no better continent than Africa.
- EAGLE was discussed at various meetings in 2014, including the World Congress on High Altitude Medicine and Physiology in Bolzano, Italy, the O2k-Workshop in Philadelphia, the UMDF meeting in Pitzburgh, US; EUROMIT in Tampere, Finland, EBEC in Lisbon, Portugal, MiP in Obergurgl, Austria, ASMRM in Taipei, Taiwan, and Stealth Mitochondrial Dysfunction Meeting in Miami, USA. Your input, evaluation and suggestions are most welcome. The following list, summarizing contacted colleagues and involved research groups, may expand rapidly. The MitoGlobal framework offers an Open Access/Open Innovation approach. - 2014-12-05 Gnaiger Erich
COST Action MITOEAGLE approved
From: COST Association mailto:[email protected] Sent: 12 February 2016 17:16 To: [email protected]
Re: COST OC-2015-2-19984 Evaluation Feedback and YOUR ACTION REQUIRED
- Dear Prof Erich Gnaiger,
- We are happy to inform you that proposal OC-2015-2-19984 Mitochondrial mapping: Evolution - Age - Gender - Lifestyle - Environment was approved by the COST Committee of Senior Officials.
- You can find the Evaluation report at: MITOEAGLE_COST-Evaluation2016-02-12.pdf.
- Please note that in order to start your Action, its Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) needs to be finalised and published in our website and accepted by at least 5 COST Member Countries and the Cooperating State. The COST Association will publish the MoUs of Actions approved under this Collection on 26/02/2016. Your input for preparing the MoU is required by 19/02/2016 at the latest. Kindly ensure that all required fields are filled in by this date. ..
- A Science Officer has been assigned for this Action. Should you require additional information, please do not hesitate to contact Dr Federica Ortelli at [email protected]
- After preparing the MoU you may wish to contact your COST National Coordinator, Ms Nicole Schmidt ([email protected]) for your formal nomination to the Management Committee. You may now also inform your colleagues in the Network of Proposers and suggest them to contact their COST National Coordinators to further discuss their possible nomination to the Management Committee.
- The contact details of all CNCs can be found at http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/%28type%29/3.
- Please note that you have been allocated the e-COST role "Action Proposer". Please inform the Science Officer, should you not wish to accept this role.
- Best regards,
- COST Association
- Avenue Louise 149
- 1050 Brussels | Belgium
- [email protected] | www.cost.eu
- Ref: S-4.B
MITOEAGLE Feedback
Proposers and Participants
- MITOEAGLE participants are continuously updated on the list, starting 2015-02-24 (application deadline: 2015-09-08).
- Main Proposer
- The Main Proposer of a COST Action means the coordinator of the network of Proposers who submit a proposal for a COST Action in response to the open call.
- Main Proposer
- Participant
- A Participant of a COST Action means any researcher, engineer or scholar who participates actively in a COST Action.
- Participant
- MitoFit
- MITOEAGLE is an initiative of MitoFit. If you are interested to participate in the MITOEAGLE network, please contact:
- Erich Gnaiger, Ao.Univ.-Prof., Ph.D.
- Main Proposer of COST Action MITOEAGLE
- Medical University of Innsbruck
- Department of Visceral, Transplant and Thoracic Surgery; D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria. Email: [email protected]
- Disclosure: Dr Erich Gnaiger is founder and CEO of OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS – www.oroboros.at, and chair of the MiPsociety - www.mitophysiology.org
- MitoFit
Country | City | Institution | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K | |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha | |
Australia | Newmarket | Wells M | |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J | |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley | |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S | |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna | |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P | |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra | |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L | |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh | |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L | |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J | |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria | |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R | |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland | |
Australia | Melbourne | Bishop David J | |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai | |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo | |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie | |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew | |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T | |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao | |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K | |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier | |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng | |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas | |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra | |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif | |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip | |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon | |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Petit M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana | |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Jansen-Duerr Pidder | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine | |
Austria | Salzburg | Mayr JA | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Pardeller S | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Torres-Quesada Omar | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Baraldo G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schneeberger Stefan | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schoepp T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gerna D | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Liebscher G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich | |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | ||
Austria | Innsbruck | Beno Marija | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian | |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Holzknecht M | |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Fischer Christine | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Salti A | |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie | |
Belgium | Namur | Storder Julie | |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V | |
Belgium | Liege | Mouithys-Mickalad AA | |
Belgium | Leuven | Bird Matthew | |
Belgium | Brussels | Corbet C | |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P | |
Belgium | Gent | Vandenabeele P | |
Belgium | Namur | Renard P | |
Belgium | Namur | Detraux Damien | |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry | |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Jusic Amela | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Hajrulahovic Anesa | |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa | |
Brasil | Brasilia | De Bem Andreza Fabro | |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Dominguez-Amorocho OA | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Ferreira Julio Cesar B | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Alencar Mayke Bezerra | |
Brazil | São Gabriel | Franco JL | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E | |
Brazil | Florianópolis - SC, | Latini A | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Festuccia William T | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal, SP | Garcia Geovana S | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Verdaguer Ignasi Bofill | |
Bulgaria | Stara Zagora | Georgieva T | |
Canada | Antigonish | Kane Daniel A | |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel | |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Holody C | |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P | |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene | |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M | |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R | |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun | |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U | |
Canada | Vancouver | Boushel Robert C | |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A | |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C | |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana | |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael | |
Canada | Calgary | Goudie L | |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent | |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas | |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen | |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas | |
Canada | Toronto | Perry CG | |
Canada | Rimouski | Vandermeeren E | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Sappal R | |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A | |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas | |
Canada | Calgary, Alberta | Soares RN | |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel | |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian | |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji | |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi | |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang | |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I | |
Croatia | Split | Mihanovic I | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica | |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M | |
Cuba | Havana | Pardo Andreu GL | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kuncova J | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Maseko Tumisang Edward | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Fisar Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Praha 9 | Pluskalova M | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Sobotka Lubos | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Banni Aml | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Efimova I | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecina Petr | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Králové | Waldauf P | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Rychtrmoc D | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Hansikova Hana | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Pichova A | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Krajcova Adela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Alan Lukas | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Nozickova Katerina | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Kovalcikova J | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Vernerova Andrea | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Brazdova A | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie | |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Lotkova Halka | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Dolezelova Eva | |
Czech Republic | Brno | Kucera I | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Zobalova Renata | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kripnerova M | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Markova Michaela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Cunatova Kristyna | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Zurmanova Jitka | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Elkalaf Moustafa | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Mracek Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecinova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Bajzikova Martina | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic and Australia | Prague and Southport | Neuzil Jiri | |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Ma Tao | |
Denmark | Aarhus | Rattan Suresh IS | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Prats C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Karavaeva Iuliia | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Rasmussen LJ | |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Poulsen HE | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Christiansen LB | |
Denmark | Malov | Hey-Mogensen M | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Desler C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Lundby C | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Van Hall J | |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH | |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali | |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko | |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju | |
Estonia | Tartu | Grellier T | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Timohhina Natalja | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Aid-Vanakova Jekaterina | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Lehti Maarit | |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu | |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine | |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirinen E | |
Finland | Helsinki | Fellman V | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirnes-Karhu S | |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz | |
France | Lille | Montaigne David | |
France | Grenoble Cedex 9 | Schlattner Uwe | |
France | Paris | Rainey N | |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco | |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie | |
France | Gieres | Guzun R | |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine | |
France | Paris | Lombes A | |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre | |
France | Grenoble cedex 9 | Dubouchaud Herve | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue | |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic | |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias | |
France | Gueguen Naig | ||
France | Montpellier | Cortade F | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 01 | Feillet Coudray C | |
France | Bordeaux | Marsicano G | |
France | Bordeaux | Diolez P | |
France | Paris | Petit Patrice X | |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent | |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne | |
France | Paris | Wai T | |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal | |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 1 | Chabi Beatrice | |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion | |
France | Bordeaux | Melser S | |
France | Bron | Rizwan Alam M | |
France | Paris | Ventura-Clapier R | |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Vieira Ligo Teixeira Camila | |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa | |
Germany | Bochum | Platen P | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael | |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R | |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik | |
Germany | Mainz | Kalinovic S | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian | |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina | |
Germany | Speyer | Mutschler Rainer | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea | |
Germany | Homburg | Slowik EJ | |
Germany | Rostock | Haider F | |
Germany | Giessen | Eckert Gunter P | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena | |
Germany | Freising | Deline M | |
Germany | Freising-Weihenstephan | Musiol Eva | |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten | |
Germany | Mainz | Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Prigione Alessandro | |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia | |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V | |
Germany | Freising | Schoettl T | |
Germany | Nuthetal | Klaus S | |
Germany | Mainz | Daiber A | |
Germany | Oestrich-Winkel | Moeller D | |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | ||
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J | |
Germany | Freising | Keppner Gloria | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin | |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Koenig M | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith | |
Germany | Köln | Kimoloi Sammy | |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Eckers A | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Borchard Sabine | |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian | |
Germany | Ulm | Calzia Enrico | |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna | |
Germany | Ulm | Merz Tamara | |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel | |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM | |
Germany | Hamburg | Singer Dominique | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C | |
Germany | Cologne | Popovic M | |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha | |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah | |
Germany | Ulm | Hartmann C | |
Germany | Wickert Anika | ||
Germany | Duesseldorf | Ventura N | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Thinnes A | |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans | |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer | |
Germany | Ulm | Kolassa Iris | |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha | |
Germany | Freising | Fromme Tobias | |
Germany | Leipzig | Ost Mario | |
Germany | Munich | Jastroch M | |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Granata Cesare | |
Germany | Hamburg | Apostolidou S | |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah | |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo | |
Germany | Freising | Klingenspor Martin | |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna | |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P | |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios | |
Greece | Tsatsakis AM | ||
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana | |
Greece | Heraklio | Sidiropoulou K | |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K | |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter | |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo | |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly | |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G | |
Hungary | Budapest | Budai A | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Virag L | |
Hungary | Szeged | Juhasz Laszlo | |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos | |
Hungary | Budapest | Varga G | |
Hungary | Budapest | Kolonics Attila | |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea | |
India | Hyderabad | Govindaraj P | |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani | |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar | |
India | Haryana | Sharma Vipin | |
India | Hyderabad | Thangaraj K | |
India | Hyderabad | Purohit G | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Anand CR | |
India | Chennai | Oviya RP | |
India | Chandigarh | Rajput NK | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Sulfath TP | |
India | New Delhi | Corbon GD | |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred | |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth | |
India | West Bengal | Poddar J | |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Raji SR | |
India | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh | Yadav S | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Ashok S | |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka | |
India | Chandigarh | Kumar M | |
India | Manipal | Satyamoorthy K | |
India | Hyderabad | Rawat S | |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur | |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra | |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza | |
Ireland | Sligo | Powers J | |
Ireland | Dublin | Magnano S | |
Ireland | Dublin 7 | Kamel K | |
Ireland | Dublin | Karavyraki Marilena | |
Ireland | Dublin | Ghanim M | |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal | |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K | |
Ireland | Dublin | Flis E | |
Ireland | Sligo | Murphy J | |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit | |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Barshad G | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan | |
Israel | Haifa | Ene H | |
Israel | Haifa | Ben-Shachar Dorit | |
Israel | Haifa | Kleifeld O | |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina | |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy | |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko | |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara | |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa | |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M | |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P | |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio | |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S | |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra | |
Italy | Milano | Chiaradonna Ferdinando | |
Italy | Milan | Giovarelli Matteo | |
Italy | Ancona | Giampieri Francesca | |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio | |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea | |
Italy | Bari | Palmieri F | |
Italy | Milan | De Palma Clara | |
Italy | Bolzano | Pichler Irene | |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G | |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B | |
Italy | Bologna | Pagliarani A | |
Italy | Padova | Giacomello M | |
Italy | Ancona | Gasparrini M | |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto | |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM | |
Italy | Ancona | Afrin S | |
Italy | Novara | Reano Simone | |
Italy | Bologna | Rodriguez Estrada MT | |
Italy | Verona | Schena F | |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella | |
Italy | Padova | Scorrano L | |
Italy | Agrigento | Di Nolfo F | |
Italy | Padova | Marchesan Elena | |
Italy | Pisa | Gastaldelli Amalia | |
Italy | Bolzano | Castelo Rueda Maria Paulina | |
Italy | Rome | Pieroni L | |
Italy | Padova | Ziviani E | |
Italy | Verona | Calabria Elisa | |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo | |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K | |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela | |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo | |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito | |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia | |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi | |
Japan | Sapporo | Shirakawa R | |
Japan | Shimotsuke | Mukai K | |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J | |
Japan | Sapporo | Nambu H | |
Japan | Sapporo | Maekawa S | |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J | |
Korea | Seoul | Diederich Marc | |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim | |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum | |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu | |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine | |
Latvia | Riga | Makarova Elina | |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija | |
Latvia | Riga | Kidere Dita | |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga | |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega | |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars | |
Latvia | Riga | Kuka Janis | |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis | |
Latvia | Riga | Bello Fiona | |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Arandarcikaite Odeta | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Silkuniene G | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Borutaite Vilma | |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Tan JK | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Zakaria Fazaine | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Abdul Karim Norwahidah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Rosaidee SNR | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah | |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna | |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara | |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE | |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo | |
Netherlands | Nijmegen | Willems PH | |
Netherlands | Nijmegen | Koopman Werner JH | |
Netherlands | Amsterdam | Wanders RJA | |
... further results |
Basic COST information for Action Participants
Selected COST terms
- COST Action
- means the COST pan-European networking instrument allowing researchers, engineers or scholars from COST Member Countries and Cooperating State to develop jointly their ideas and new initiatives in a field or topic of common interest.
- COST Actions are implemented through a set of networking tools such as meetings (MC meetings, Working Groups, workshops, conferences), Short-Term Scientific Missions (STSMs), Training Schools and Dissemination activities.
- COST Action
- Action’s Memorandum of Understanding (MoU)
- means the agreement accepted by a minimum of five different COST Member Countries and/or Cooperating State describing the Action objectives. This document has to be accepted by any additional COST Member Country or Cooperating State joining the Action.
- Action’s Memorandum of Understanding (MoU)
- COST National Coordinator (CNC)
- means the individuals appointed by the COST Member Countries and Cooperating State in charge of confirming the acceptance of the Action Memorandum of Understanding and responsible for nominating the Management Committee members of their country and the evaluators for the Review Panels pool of Experts.
- COST National Coordinator (CNC)
- Management Committee (MC)
- means the group of researchers, engineers or scholars representing COST Member Countries and Cooperating State that have accepted the MoU. They are in charge of the coordination, implementation, and management of an Action's activities as well as supervising the appropriate allocation and use of the COST funding with a view to achieving the Action's scientific and technological objectives. They are nominated by the CNC.
- Action MC Members shall be affiliated to a university, research centre, company or other relevant legal entity, and adhere to the set of COST Implementation Rules and COST Vademecum.
- A Management Committee (MC) composed of representatives (maximum two MC Members per country) of COST Member Countries or the Cooperating State is responsible for the coordination and management of the Action activities. The MC shall elect an Action Chair at its first meeting, which is responsible for coordinating the MC activities.
- Management Committee (MC)
- Action Participant
- means any researcher, engineer or scholar who participates actively in a COST Action.
- The reimbursement of expenses incurred by participants, other than those incurred by the MC Members, depends on the fulfilment of the COST eligibility criteria for reimbursement and is always subject to the availability of COST funds.
- Action Participant
- Main Proposer
- means the coordinator of the network of proposers who submit a proposal for a COST Action in response to the Open Call.
- Main Proposer
- Grant Holder
- means the legal entity responsible for the administrative and financial implementation of the COST Action.
- Grant Holder
- Funding Scheme
- means the mechanism governing the administrative and financial management of a COST Action grant.
- Funding Scheme
- COST Action Grant Agreement (AGA)
- means the agreement between the COST Association and the Grant Holder that governs the administrative and financial implementation of the COST Action.
- COST Action Grant Agreement (AGA)
- Early Career Investigator (ECI)
- means a researcher in the time span of up to 8 years after the date of obtaining the PhD/doctorate (full-time equivalent).
- Early Career Investigator (ECI)
- Dissemination
- means the public disclosure of COST Action’s results and/or outcomes by any appropriate means (other than resulting from protecting or exploiting the results), including by scientific publications in any media.
- COST Actions shall favour Open Access to results and outcomes published thanks to COST funding. Specific provisions linked to the management, sharing or exploitation of Intellectual Property that may rise from a COST Action shall be defined by the respective Action participants, and lies within their sole discretion/responsibility.
- Dissemination
COST websites
COST member states
- » COST member states
- Austria, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Kingdom and the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia.
- COST member states in bold are represented in the COST MITOEAGLE consortium.
- COST cooperating state: Israel.
- The Management Committee (MC) may include up to two representatives from Near Neighbor Countries or International Partner Countries as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights.
- Egypt and the USA are representated in the COST MITOEAGLE consortium.