Difference between revisions of "COST Action MitoEAGLE"
From Bioblast
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
:::: Ref: S-4.B | :::: Ref: S-4.B | ||
[[ | |||
== MITOEAGLE Feedback == | |||
:::: » [[MITOEAGLE-Feedback]]''' | |||
Revision as of 11:57, 26 February 2016
News and Events | Working Groups | Short-Term Scientific Missions | Management Committee | Members |
COST Action CA15203 (2016-2021): MitoEAGLE
Evolution-Age-Gender-Lifestyle-Environment: mitochondrial fitness mapping
COST Action MitoEAGLE
MITOEAGLE - how it flies
This is the roadmap of the project. Yet, the term does not seem to be appropriate for EAGLE.
- Management Committee meeting organized by the COST Association in Brussels. Date to be announced (possibly 2016-June)
- 2016-02-26: Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) will be published in e-COST. Participation in COST MITOEAGLE is achived by accepting the MoU. Within a period of twelve (12) months after the approval of the Action, any COST Member Country or Cooperating State can join the Action.
- 2016-02-12: MITOEAGLE proposal approved » MITOEAGLE evaluation highlights
- 2015-09-08: MITOEAGLE proposal submitted
- » MITOEAGLE circulars
- A MITOEAGLE Session is integrated in the programme of MiP2015, 11th MiPconference on Mitochondrial Physiology, Luční Bouda, Czech Republic. 2015 Sep 07-11.
- 7th MiPschool on Mitochondrial Physiology, Cape Town, 2015 Mar 24-28: "Reaching the world". EAGLE was presented and discussed at the MiPschool Cape Town 2015 to make students aware of the fundamental importance of connecting mt-genomics and mt-proteomics with lifestyle-exercise-physiological data banks, where a ‘mitochondrial physiology data bank’ provides the missing link. For an introduction of EAGLE (starting with ‘Evolution’), there is no better continent than Africa.
- EAGLE was discussed at various meetings in 2014, including the World Congress on High Altitude Medicine and Physiology in Bolzano, Italy, the O2k-Workshop in Philadelphia, the UMDF meeting in Pitzburgh, US; EUROMIT in Tampere, Finland, EBEC in Lisbon, Portugal, MiP in Obergurgl, Austria, ASMRM in Taipei, Taiwan, and Stealth Mitochondrial Dysfunction Meeting in Miami, USA. Your input, evaluation and suggestions are most welcome. The following list, summarizing contacted colleagues and involved research groups, may expand rapidly. The MitoGlobal framework offers an Open Access/Open Innovation approach. - 2014-12-05 Gnaiger Erich
COST Action MITOEAGLE approved
From: COST Association mailto:[email protected] Sent: 12 February 2016 17:16 To: [email protected]
Re: COST OC-2015-2-19984 Evaluation Feedback and YOUR ACTION REQUIRED
- Dear Prof Erich Gnaiger,
- We are happy to inform you that proposal OC-2015-2-19984 Mitochondrial mapping: Evolution - Age - Gender - Lifestyle - Environment was approved by the COST Committee of Senior Officials.
- You can find the Evaluation report at: MITOEAGLE_COST-Evaluation2016-02-12.pdf.
- Please note that in order to start your Action, its Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) needs to be finalised and published in our website and accepted by at least 5 COST Member Countries and the Cooperating State. The COST Association will publish the MoUs of Actions approved under this Collection on 26/02/2016. Your input for preparing the MoU is required by 19/02/2016 at the latest. Kindly ensure that all required fields are filled in by this date. ..
- A Science Officer has been assigned for this Action. Should you require additional information, please do not hesitate to contact Dr Federica Ortelli at [email protected]
- After preparing the MoU you may wish to contact your COST National Coordinator, Ms Nicole Schmidt ([email protected]) for your formal nomination to the Management Committee. You may now also inform your colleagues in the Network of Proposers and suggest them to contact their COST National Coordinators to further discuss their possible nomination to the Management Committee.
- The contact details of all CNCs can be found at http://www.cost.eu/about_cost/who/%28type%29/3.
- Please note that you have been allocated the e-COST role "Action Proposer". Please inform the Science Officer, should you not wish to accept this role.
- Best regards,
- COST Association
- Avenue Louise 149
- 1050 Brussels | Belgium
- [email protected] | www.cost.eu
- Ref: S-4.B
MITOEAGLE Feedback
Proposers and Participants
- MITOEAGLE participants are continuously updated on the list, starting 2015-02-24 (application deadline: 2015-09-08).
- Main Proposer
- The Main Proposer of a COST Action means the coordinator of the network of Proposers who submit a proposal for a COST Action in response to the open call.
- Participant
- A Participant of a COST Action means any researcher, engineer or scholar who participates actively in a COST Action.
- MitoFit
- MITOEAGLE is an initiative of MitoFit. If you are interested to participate in the MITOEAGLE network, please contact:
- Erich Gnaiger, Ao.Univ.-Prof., Ph.D.
- Main Proposer of COST Action MITOEAGLE
- Medical University of Innsbruck
- Department of Visceral, Transplant and Thoracic Surgery; D. Swarovski Research Laboratory
- A-6020 Innsbruck, Austria. Email: [email protected]
- Disclosure: Dr Erich Gnaiger is founder and CEO of OROBOROS INSTRUMENTS – www.oroboros.at, and chair of the MiPsociety - www.mitophysiology.org
Country | City | Institution | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K | |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew | |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T | |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao | |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K | |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier | |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas | |
Australia | Newmarket | Wells M | |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra | |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif | |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng | |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J | |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip | |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha | |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J | |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley | |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S | |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna | |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P | |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra | |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L | |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh | |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L | |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J | |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria | |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R | |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland | |
Australia | Melbourne | Bishop David J | |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai | |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo | |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schneeberger Stefan | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Baraldo G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schoepp T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gerna D | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Liebscher G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Beno Marija | |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | ||
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian | |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Fischer Christine | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Salti A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander | |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Holzknecht M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph | |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario | |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Petit M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Jansen-Duerr Pidder | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G | |
Austria | Salzburg | Mayr JA | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Pardeller S | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Torres-Quesada Omar | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej | |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry | |
Belgium | Namur | Detraux Damien | |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie | |
Belgium | Namur | Storder Julie | |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V | |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P | |
Belgium | Gent | Vandenabeele P | |
Belgium | Leuven | Bird Matthew | |
Belgium | Liege | Mouithys-Mickalad AA | |
Belgium | Namur | Renard P | |
Belgium | Brussels | Corbet C | |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Hajrulahovic Anesa | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Jusic Amela | |
Brasil | Brasilia | De Bem Andreza Fabro | |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa | |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell | |
Brazil | Florianópolis - SC, | Latini A | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Festuccia William T | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal, SP | Garcia Geovana S | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Verdaguer Ignasi Bofill | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Dominguez-Amorocho OA | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Ferreira Julio Cesar B | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Alencar Mayke Bezerra | |
Brazil | São Gabriel | Franco JL | |
Bulgaria | Stara Zagora | Georgieva T | |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A | |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas | |
Canada | Calgary, Alberta | Soares RN | |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel | |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M | |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel | |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy | |
Canada | Antigonish | Kane Daniel A | |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Holody C | |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh | |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene | |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun | |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U | |
Canada | Vancouver | Boushel Robert C | |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A | |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen | |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C | |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Sappal R | |
Canada | Calgary | Goudie L | |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent | |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas | |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael | |
Canada | Rimouski | Vandermeeren E | |
Canada | Toronto | Perry CG | |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas | |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian | |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong | |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji | |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi | |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang | |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A | |
Croatia | Split | Mihanovic I | |
Cuba | Havana | Pardo Andreu GL | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Brazdova A | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Lotkova Halka | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Dolezelova Eva | |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan | |
Czech Republic | Brno | Kucera I | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Zobalova Renata | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Markova Michaela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Cunatova Kristyna | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kripnerova M | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Elkalaf Moustafa | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Zurmanova Jitka | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecinova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Bajzikova Martina | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Banni Aml | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Mracek Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kuncova J | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Maseko Tumisang Edward | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Fisar Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Praha 9 | Pluskalova M | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Sobotka Lubos | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Efimova I | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecina Petr | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Králové | Waldauf P | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Rychtrmoc D | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Pichova A | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Hansikova Hana | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Krajcova Adela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Alan Lukas | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Kovalcikova J | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Vernerova Andrea | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Nozickova Katerina | |
Czech Republic and Australia | Prague and Southport | Neuzil Jiri | |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T | |
Denmark | Malov | Hey-Mogensen M | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Lundby C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Van Hall J | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH | |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Ma Tao | |
Denmark | Aarhus | Rattan Suresh IS | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Rasmussen LJ | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Poulsen HE | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Karavaeva Iuliia | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Prats C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen | |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Desler C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Christiansen LB | |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali | |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S | |
Estonia | Tartu | Grellier T | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Timohhina Natalja | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Aid-Vanakova Jekaterina | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko | |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr | |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin | |
Finland | Helsinki | Fellman V | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirnes-Karhu S | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Lehti Maarit | |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu | |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirinen E | |
France | Bordeaux | Melser S | |
France | Paris | Ventura-Clapier R | |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne | |
France | Bron | Rizwan Alam M | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 1 | Chabi Beatrice | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A | |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi | |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal | |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco | |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion | |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz | |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine | |
France | Lille | Montaigne David | |
France | Paris | Rainey N | |
France | Grenoble Cedex 9 | Schlattner Uwe | |
France | Gieres | Guzun R | |
France | Paris | Lombes A | |
France | Grenoble cedex 9 | Dubouchaud Herve | |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie | |
France | Bordeaux | Marsicano G | |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 01 | Feillet Coudray C | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue | |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre | |
France | Paris | Petit Patrice X | |
France | Bordeaux | Diolez P | |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent | |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias | |
France | Gueguen Naig | ||
France | Paris | Wai T | |
France | Montpellier | Cortade F | |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Borchard Sabine | |
Germany | Munich | Jastroch M | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Thinnes A | |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna | |
Germany | Ulm | Merz Tamara | |
Germany | Hamburg | Apostolidou S | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah | |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel | |
Germany | Freising | Klingenspor Martin | |
Germany | Ulm | Calzia Enrico | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C | |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha | |
Germany | Bochum | Platen P | |
Germany | Cologne | Popovic M | |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah | |
Germany | Wickert Anika | ||
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R | |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer | |
Germany | Ulm | Kolassa Iris | |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha | |
Germany | Freising | Fromme Tobias | |
Germany | Leipzig | Ost Mario | |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Granata Cesare | |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra | |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Vieira Ligo Teixeira Camila | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D | |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael | |
Germany | Rostock | Haider F | |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien | |
Germany | Mainz | Kalinovic S | |
Germany | Speyer | Mutschler Rainer | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian | |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina | |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea | |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik | |
Germany | Homburg | Slowik EJ | |
Germany | Freising | Schoettl T | |
Germany | Nuthetal | Klaus S | |
Germany | Mainz | Daiber A | |
Germany | Giessen | Eckert Gunter P | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena | |
Germany | Freising | Keppner Gloria | |
Germany | Freising-Weihenstephan | Musiol Eva | |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten | |
Germany | Mainz | Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | |
Germany | Freising | Deline M | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Prigione Alessandro | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Koenig M | |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Eckers A | |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J | |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | ||
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM | |
Germany | Oestrich-Winkel | Moeller D | |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian | |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Ventura N | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith | |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher | |
Germany | Köln | Kimoloi Sammy | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T | |
Germany | Ulm | Hartmann C | |
Germany | Hamburg | Singer Dominique | |
Greece | Heraklio | Sidiropoulou K | |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P | |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone | |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios | |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna | |
Greece | Tsatsakis AM | ||
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana | |
Hungary | Szeged | Juhasz Laszlo | |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos | |
Hungary | Budapest | Varga G | |
Hungary | Budapest | Kolonics Attila | |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K | |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Virag L | |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo | |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly | |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G | |
Hungary | Budapest | Budai A | |
India | Chandigarh | Kumar M | |
India | Manipal | Satyamoorthy K | |
India | Hyderabad | Rawat S | |
India | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh | Yadav S | |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka | |
India | Hyderabad | Govindaraj P | |
India | Hyderabad | Purohit G | |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Anand CR | |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani | |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar | |
India | Haryana | Sharma Vipin | |
India | Chennai | Oviya RP | |
India | Chandigarh | Rajput NK | |
India | Hyderabad | Thangaraj K | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Sulfath TP | |
India | New Delhi | Corbon GD | |
India | West Bengal | Poddar J | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Raji SR | |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred | |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Ashok S | |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K | |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra | |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza | |
Ireland | Dublin | Ghanim M | |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal | |
Ireland | Sligo | Murphy J | |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K | |
Ireland | Sligo | Powers J | |
Ireland | Dublin | Flis E | |
Ireland | Dublin | Magnano S | |
Ireland | Dublin 7 | Kamel K | |
Ireland | Dublin | Karavyraki Marilena | |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann | |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina | |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Barshad G | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan | |
Israel | Haifa | Ene H | |
Israel | Haifa | Ben-Shachar Dorit | |
Israel | Haifa | Kleifeld O | |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy | |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko | |
Italy | Pisa | Gastaldelli Amalia | |
Italy | Padova | Ziviani E | |
Italy | Bolzano | Castelo Rueda Maria Paulina | |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara | |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M | |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S | |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo | |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K | |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo | |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela | |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio | |
Italy | Milan | Giovarelli Matteo | |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia | |
Italy | Bolzano | Pichler Irene | |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito | |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G | |
Italy | Bari | Palmieri F | |
Italy | Bologna | Pagliarani A | |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P | |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa | |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra | |
Italy | Milano | Chiaradonna Ferdinando | |
Italy | Ancona | Giampieri Francesca | |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM | |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio | |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea | |
Italy | Milan | De Palma Clara | |
Italy | Bologna | Rodriguez Estrada MT | |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B | |
Italy | Padova | Giacomello M | |
Italy | Ancona | Gasparrini M | |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto | |
Italy | Rome | Pieroni L | |
Italy | Ancona | Afrin S | |
Italy | Novara | Reano Simone | |
Italy | Verona | Schena F | |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella | |
Italy | Padova | Scorrano L | |
Italy | Verona | Calabria Elisa | |
Italy | Agrigento | Di Nolfo F | |
Italy | Padova | Marchesan Elena | |
Japan | Sapporo | Shirakawa R | |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi | |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J | |
Japan | Sapporo | Nambu H | |
Japan | Shimotsuke | Mukai K | |
Japan | Sapporo | Maekawa S | |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J | |
Korea | Seoul | Diederich Marc | |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim | |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum | |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu | |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Kuka Janis | |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis | |
Latvia | Riga | Bello Fiona | |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I | |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine | |
Latvia | Riga | Makarova Elina | |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija | |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars | |
Latvia | Riga | Kidere Dita | |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga | |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega | |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Silkuniene G | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Borutaite Vilma | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Arandarcikaite Odeta | |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Zakaria Fazaine | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Rosaidee SNR | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Tan JK | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Abdul Karim Norwahidah | |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna | |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE | |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara | |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo | |
Netherlands | Wageningen | Keijer Jaap | |
Netherlands | Amsterdam | Wanders RJA | |
Netherlands | Nijmegen | Willems PH | |
... further results |
Basic COST information for Action Participants
COST websites
COST member states
- » COST member states
- Austria, Belgium, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, The Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Turkey, United Kingdom and the former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia.
- COST member states in bold are represented in the COST MITOEAGLE consortium.
- COST cooperating state: Israel.
- The Management Committee (MC) may include up to two representatives from Near Neighbor Countries or International Partner Countries as MC Observers. MC Observers have no voting rights.
- Egypt and the USA are representated in the COST MITOEAGLE consortium.