MitoGlobal EAGLE
EAGLE data base on mitochondrial physiology
Evolution - Age - Gender - Lifestyle - Environment
Summary
Every study of mitochondrial (mt) function and disease in human tissues is faced with EAGLE as the essential background conditions characterizing the individual patient, subject, study group, species, tissue or even cell line. A general data base on mitochondrial function is required to set results into the multidimensional context of EAGLE. The EAGLE database on mitochondrial physiology and pathology may be compared to, and might eventually by linked to, established genomic and proteomic data bases on human evolution, mouse models, and mitochondrial medicine on one hand, and physiological data bases of sport science on the other hand. An EAGLE data base does not exist, is necessary to interrelate results of different studies, to interpret the pathological phenotype, and must be operated on a global scale. The following steps should be taken towards establishing the EAGLE database.
First and next steps: phase 1
Human tissues and blood cells
Initiate a consortium of research groups involved in studies of mitochondrial function in human tissues, with a focus on human
- Muscle biopsies,
- Blood cells,
- Fat tissue.
The research groups involved include specialists on sports science, nutrition and life style, ageing and human diseases.
Animal models and cultured cells
Extend the consortium by research groups working on mitochondrial function in mouse models, with particular emphasis on a comparison of mt-function from mouse to man, using
- Skeletal and cardiac muscle,
- Brain,
- Liver;
- Cell models.
Satellite meetings
Organize a series of start-up meetings of members of the consortium with a minimum of added costs, by integrating EAGLE sessions in regular meetings of established mitochondrial societies. Interdisciplinary expertise is required on the design of an EAGLE data base, considering the complexities of the logistic, legal and financial aspects. Keep a track record for information flow to attending and not-attending participants.
Workshops
Satellite workshops will extend the activities of the consortium, which may lead to continuing inter-laboratory studies, development of standards for quality control and teaching initiatives to disseminate and certify such standards for quality control.
Intergration with established and developing databases
Contact organizations and research groups operating comparable genomic and physiological databases, to share their expertise.
EAGLE consortium
- EAGLE was discussed at various meetings in 2014, including the World Congress on High Altitude Medicine and Physiology in Bolzano, Italy, the O2k-Workshop in Philadelphia, the UMDF meeting in Pitzburgh, US; EUROMIT in Tampere, Finland, EBEC in Lisbon, Portugal, MiP in Obergurgl, Austria, ASMRM in Taipei, Taiwan, and Stealth Mitochondrial Dysfunction Meeting in Miami, USA. Your input, evaluation and suggestions are most welcome. The following list, summarizing contacted colleagues and involved research groups, may expand rapidly. The MitoGlobal framework offers an Open Access/Open Innovation approach. - 2014-12-05 Gnaiger Erich
- Contact: Erich Gnaiger
Country | City | Institution | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K | |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif | |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K | |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng | |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley | |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T | |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna | |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L | |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew | |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai | |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh | |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie | |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier | |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J | |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J | |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J | |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo | |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland | |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas | |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip | |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L | |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R | |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao | |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria | |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S | |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha | |
Australia | Melbourne | Bishop David J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra | |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra | |
Australia | Newmarket | Wells M | |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Jansen-Duerr Pidder | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Fischer Christine | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Beno Marija | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane | |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph | |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | ||
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco | |
Austria | Salzburg | Mayr JA | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut | |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B | |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Salti A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Petit M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gerna D | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Torres-Quesada Omar | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Baraldo G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Pardeller S | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Liebscher G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika | |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schneeberger Stefan | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schoepp T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Holzknecht M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie | |
Belgium | Gent | Vandenabeele P | |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P | |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie | |
Belgium | Namur | Detraux Damien | |
Belgium | Namur | Storder Julie | |
Belgium | Leuven | Bird Matthew | |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry | |
Belgium | Brussels | Corbet C | |
Belgium | Liege | Mouithys-Mickalad AA | |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V | |
Belgium | Namur | Renard P | |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Hajrulahovic Anesa | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Jusic Amela | |
Brasil | Brasilia | De Bem Andreza Fabro | |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa | |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R | |
Brazil | São Gabriel | Franco JL | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Dominguez-Amorocho OA | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Alencar Mayke Bezerra | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal, SP | Garcia Geovana S | |
Brazil | Florianópolis - SC, | Latini A | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Verdaguer Ignasi Bofill | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Ferreira Julio Cesar B | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Festuccia William T | |
Bulgaria | Stara Zagora | Georgieva T | |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A | |
Canada | Calgary, Alberta | Soares RN | |
Canada | Calgary | Goudie L | |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie | |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Sappal R | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C | |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen | |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M | |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas | |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P | |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas | |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A | |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel | |
Canada | Toronto | Perry CG | |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael | |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel | |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent | |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U | |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh | |
Canada | Rimouski | Vandermeeren E | |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Holody C | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene | |
Canada | Antigonish | Kane Daniel A | |
Canada | Vancouver | Boushel Robert C | |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy | |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas | |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana | |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian | |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi | |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji | |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong | |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A | |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I | |
Croatia | Split | Mihanovic I | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica | |
Cuba | Havana | Pardo Andreu GL | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kuncova J | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Králové | Waldauf P | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Markova Michaela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Fisar Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Sobotka Lubos | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Zurmanova Jitka | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Vernerova Andrea | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Hansikova Hana | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Alan Lukas | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Maseko Tumisang Edward | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Banni Aml | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Dolezelova Eva | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Elkalaf Moustafa | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto | |
Czech Republic | Praha 9 | Pluskalova M | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Pichova A | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Mracek Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecinova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Kovalcikova J | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Efimova I | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Cunatova Kristyna | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Brazdova A | |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecina Petr | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Bajzikova Martina | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Zobalova Renata | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kripnerova M | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Nozickova Katerina | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Krajcova Adela | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Lotkova Halka | |
Czech Republic | Brno | Kucera I | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Rychtrmoc D | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef | |
Czech Republic and Australia | Prague and Southport | Neuzil Jiri | |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Christiansen LB | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Lundby C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Van Hall J | |
Denmark | Aarhus | Rattan Suresh IS | |
Denmark | Malov | Hey-Mogensen M | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Prats C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Desler C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Karavaeva Iuliia | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Ma Tao | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Poulsen HE | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD | |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Rasmussen LJ | |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T | |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali | |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S | |
Estonia | Tartu | Grellier T | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N | |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Aid-Vanakova Jekaterina | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Timohhina Natalja | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti | |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin | |
Finland | Helsinki | Fellman V | |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Lehti Maarit | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirnes-Karhu S | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki | |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirinen E | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A | |
France | Bordeaux | Melser S | |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent | |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 01 | Feillet Coudray C | |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne | |
France | Bordeaux | Diolez P | |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco | |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias | |
France | Paris | Lombes A | |
France | Montpellier | Cortade F | |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion | |
France | Gueguen Naig | ||
France | Paris | Petit Patrice X | |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine | |
France | Bordeaux | Marsicano G | |
France | Gieres | Guzun R | |
France | Paris | Rainey N | |
France | Lille | Montaigne David | |
France | Paris | Ventura-Clapier R | |
France | Bordeaux | Mazat Jean-Pierre | |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal | |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi | |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre | |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie | |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 1 | Chabi Beatrice | |
France | Grenoble Cedex 9 | Schlattner Uwe | |
France | Grenoble cedex 9 | Dubouchaud Herve | |
France | Paris | Wai T | |
France | Bron | Rizwan Alam M | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Koenig M | |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra | |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha | |
Germany | Freising | Keppner Gloria | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T | |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel | |
Germany | Giessen | Eckert Gunter P | |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa | |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J | |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Thinnes A | |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah | |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia | |
Germany | Rostock | Haider F | |
Germany | Hamburg | Singer Dominique | |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V | |
Germany | Mainz | Kalinovic S | |
Germany | Mainz | Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia | |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian | |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina | |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Ventura N | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Eckers A | |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C | |
Germany | Leipzig | Ost Mario | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Granata Cesare | |
Germany | Speyer | Mutschler Rainer | |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | ||
Germany | Magdeburg | Vieira Ligo Teixeira Camila | |
Germany | Freising | Klingenspor Martin | |
Germany | Ulm | Merz Tamara | |
Germany | Freising-Weihenstephan | Musiol Eva | |
Germany | Nuthetal | Klaus S | |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM | |
Germany | Freising | Fromme Tobias | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Borchard Sabine | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah | |
Germany | Homburg | Slowik EJ | |
Germany | Freising | Schoettl T | |
Germany | Köln | Kimoloi Sammy | |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin | |
Germany | Freising | Deline M | |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena | |
Germany | Wickert Anika | ||
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans | |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien | |
Germany | Ulm | Calzia Enrico | |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Prigione Alessandro | |
Germany | Munich | Jastroch M | |
Germany | Ulm | Hartmann C | |
Germany | Oestrich-Winkel | Moeller D | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael | |
Germany | Mainz | Daiber A | |
Germany | Ulm | Kolassa Iris | |
Germany | Bochum | Platen P | |
Germany | Hamburg | Apostolidou S | |
Germany | Cologne | Popovic M | |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C | |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter | |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher | |
Greece | Heraklio | Sidiropoulou K | |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone | |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana | |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios | |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna | |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P | |
Greece | Tsatsakis AM | ||
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter | |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo | |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea | |
Hungary | Szeged | Juhasz Laszlo | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K | |
Hungary | Budapest | Budai A | |
Hungary | Budapest | Varga G | |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly | |
Hungary | Budapest | Kolonics Attila | |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Virag L | |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G | |
India | Hyderabad | Purohit G | |
India | West Bengal | Poddar J | |
India | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh | Yadav S | |
India | Manipal | Satyamoorthy K | |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth | |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K | |
India | Chandigarh | Rajput NK | |
India | Hyderabad | Rawat S | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Anand CR | |
India | Hyderabad | Govindaraj P | |
India | Chandigarh | Kumar M | |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar | |
India | New Delhi | Corbon GD | |
India | Chennai | Oviya RP | |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Sulfath TP | |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani | |
India | Hyderabad | Thangaraj K | |
India | Haryana | Sharma Vipin | |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Raji SR | |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Ashok S | |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra | |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza | |
Ireland | Dublin | Karavyraki Marilena | |
Ireland | Dublin | Magnano S | |
Ireland | Sligo | Murphy J | |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K | |
Ireland | Sligo | Powers J | |
Ireland | Dublin | Ghanim M | |
Ireland | Dublin | Flis E | |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal | |
Ireland | Dublin 7 | Kamel K | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Barshad G | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan | |
Israel | Haifa | Ene H | |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann | |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit | |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina | |
Israel | Haifa | Ben-Shachar Dorit | |
Israel | Haifa | Kleifeld O | |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy | |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko | |
Italy | Bolzano | Castelo Rueda Maria Paulina | |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo | |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K | |
Italy | Bologna | Pagliarani A | |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G | |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM | |
Italy | Milan | Giovarelli Matteo | |
Italy | Rome | Pieroni L | |
Italy | Bologna | Rodriguez Estrada MT | |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio | |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio | |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela | |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S | |
Italy | Bari | Palmieri F | |
Italy | Ancona | Afrin S | |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara | |
Italy | Ancona | Gasparrini M | |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella | |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P | |
Italy | Agrigento | Di Nolfo F | |
Italy | Verona | Schena F | |
Italy | Padova | Giacomello M | |
Italy | Milan | De Palma Clara | |
Italy | Verona | Calabria Elisa | |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M | |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra | |
Italy | Bolzano | Pichler Irene | |
Italy | Padova | Marchesan Elena | |
Italy | Pisa | Gastaldelli Amalia | |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto | |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa | |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B | |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea | |
Italy | Milano | Chiaradonna Ferdinando | |
Italy | Padova | Ziviani E | |
Italy | Ancona | Giampieri Francesca | |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo | |
Italy | Novara | Reano Simone | |
Italy | Padova | Scorrano L | |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito | |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | |
Japan | Sapporo | Maekawa S | |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi | |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J | |
Japan | Shimotsuke | Mukai K | |
Japan | Sapporo | Nambu H | |
Japan | Sapporo | Shirakawa R | |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J | |
Korea | Seoul | Diederich Marc | |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim | |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum | |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu | |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija | |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga | |
Latvia | Riga | Bello Fiona | |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars | |
Latvia | Riga | Makarova Elina | |
Latvia | Riga | Kuka Janis | |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I | |
Latvia | Riga | Kidere Dita | |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis | |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine | |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Arandarcikaite Odeta | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Borutaite Vilma | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Silkuniene G | |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Tan JK | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Rosaidee SNR | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Abdul Karim Norwahidah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Zakaria Fazaine | |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna | |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara | |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE | |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo | |
Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Jaspers Richard T | |
Netherlands | Wageningen | De Boer V | |
Netherlands | Groningen | Rots MG | |
... further results |
Funding for phase 2
Contact funding bodies towards funding the initiation and operation of the EAGLE (or mtEAGLE) database.
Links
- National Exercise Clinical Trials Network (contact Lai Nicola)
- http://www.uab.edu/medicine/exercise/nextnet
- To share exercise data among the different national labs we are using redcap: http://www.project-redcap.org/
- NINDS Mitochondrial Diseases Common Data Element Project - Public Review Period: November 20, 2014 - January 16, 2015
- The concept of a previous COST application (MitoScore) might be partially integrated into the EAGLE concept