Talk:MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation
From Bioblast
Revision as of 19:42, 26 October 2016 by Gnaiger Erich (talk | contribs) (Created page with "__TOC__ == Participants == {{#ask:MitoPedia topic::EAGLE In country::+ Has COST WG1::+ | mainlabel=- |?In country=Country |?In city=City |?=Contact |sort=In country ...")
Participants
Country | City | Contact |
---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne |
France | Lille | Montaigne David |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz |
France | Gueguen Naig | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C |
Germany | Wickert Anika | |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo |
Netherlands | Maastricht | Grevendonk L |
Netherlands | GA Wageningen | Grefte Sander |
New Zealand | Auckland | Hickey Anthony J |
New Zealand | Auckland | Kaur Sarbjot |
New Zealand | Auckland | Ward Marie Louise |
New Zealand | Wellington | Berridge Michael V |
Norway | Trondheim | Rognmo O |
Norway | Bergen | Tronstad Karl Johan |
Norway | Bergen | Hoel Fredrik |
Norway | Bergen | Dyrstad Sissel E |
Norway | Tromsoe | Boardman Neoma T |
Norway | Bergen | Roesland Gro Vatne |
Norway | Bergen | Blindheim Dan Filip |
Norway | Trondheim | Grill V |
Norway | Bergen | Berge Rolf K |
Norway | Bergen | Pettersen Nitschke Ina Katrine |
Norway | Trondheim | Lerfall Joergen |
Norway | Bergen | Haavik Jan |
Norway | Trondheim | Smenes Benedikte Therese |
Norway | Oslo | Eide L |
Poland | Warsaw | Dymkowska Dorota |
Poland | Warsaw | Sek Aleksandra |
Poland | Warsaw | Karkucinska-Wieckowska Agnieszka |
Poland | Lodz | Labieniec-Watala Magdalena |
Poland | Warsaw | Wasilewski M |
Poland | Warsaw | Szewczyk Adam |
Poland | Krakow | Dembinska-Kiec Aldona |
Poland | Warsaw | Bednarczyk Piotr |
Poland | Warszawa | Jaskiewicz Anna |
Poland | Warsaw | Kampa Rafal Pawel |
Poland | Warsaw | Zablocki Krzysztof |
Poland | Poznan | Jarmuszkiewicz Wieslawa |
Poland | Gdańsk | Kaczor Jan Jacek |
Poland | Warsaw | Wieckowski Mariusz R |
Poland | Lodz | Watala Cezary |
Portugal | Porto | Beleza Jorge |
Portugal | Coimbra | Dias Candida |
Portugal | Porto | Alves Marco G |
Portugal | Coimbra | Duarte Filipe Valente |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Teodoro Joao Soeiro |
Portugal | Coimbra | Palmeira Carlos |
Portugal | Coimbra | Santos Diana |
Portugal | Coimbra | Oliveira Paulo J |
Portugal | Coimbra | Grilo Luis |
Portugal | Coimbra | Minuzzi Luciele M |
Portugal | Lisboa | Macedo Maria Paula |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Jorge |
Portugal | Aveiro | Vitorino Rui Miguel Pinheiro |
Portugal | Aveiro | Ferreira Rita Maria P |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Pedro Fontes |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Rodrigues Ana Sofia |
Portugal | Porto | Crisostomo Luis |
Portugal | Coimbra | Rolo Anabela Pinto |
Portugal | Porto | Moreira Bruno P |
Portugal | Porto | Silva Ana Maria |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Amorim Ricardo |
Qatar | Doha | Guarch Meritxell Espino |
Republic of Ghana | Cape Coast | Tei BN |
Republic of Korea | Yuseong-gu Daejeon | Quang Don T |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Kim Hyoung Kyu |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Han Jin |
Republic of Korea | Daejeon | Park SH |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Krako Jakovljevic Nina |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Lalic Nebojsa M |
Republic of Serbia | Novi Sad | Andric Silvana |
Russia | Moscow | Vinogradov Andrey D |
Russia | Moscow | Pavlova Nadia |
Russia | Yoshkar-Ola | Dubinin M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Mandic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Djordjevic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Misirkic Marjanovic Maja |
Serbia | Belgrade | Savkovic U |
Singapore | Singapore | Singh Brijesh Kumar |
Singapore | Singapore | Hausenloy Derek J |
Slovakia | Bratislava | Sumbalova Zuzana |
Slovakia | Bratislava 45 | Ferko Miroslav |
Slovakia | Košice | Cizmarova Beata |
Spain | Barcelona | Gil J |
Spain | Barcelona | Gama Perez Pau |
Spain | Granada | Quiles JL |
Spain | Armilla (Granada) | Fernandez-Ortiz Marisol |
Spain | Barcelona | Garcia-Roves Pablo Miguel |
Spain | Barcelona | Perales Jose Carles |
Spain | Madrid | Hernansanz-Agustin Pablo |
Spain | A Coruña | Mayan MD |
Spain | Barcelona | De la Torre Lara J |
Spain | A Coruña | Blanco FJ |
Spain | Granada | Hidalgo-Gutierrez A |
Spain | Madrid | Moran M |
Spain | Salamanca | Almeida Angeles |
Spain | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Calbet Jose AL |
Spain | Madrid | Rial Eduardo |
Spain | Madrid | Aragones Lopez J |
Spain | Barcelona | Zorzano Antonio |
Spain | Valencia | Casado Pinna Marta |
Spain | Barcelona | Goncalo Teixeira da Silva Rui |
Spain | Barcelona | Bravo-Sagua Roberto |
Spain | Sevilla | Bustos Matilde |
Sweden | Stockholm | Shabalina Irina G |
Sweden | Gothenburg | Bhuvanachandran NS |
Sweden | Stockholm | Nedergaard J |
Sweden | Lund | Ehinger Johannes K |
Sweden | Stockholm | Larsen Filip J |
Sweden | Stockholm | Cardinale Daniele A |
Switzerland | Bern | Wyss RK |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Lagarrigue Sylviane |
Switzerland | Basel | Fornaro Mara |
Switzerland | Basel | Bouitbir Jamal |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Donnelly Chris |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Morato Fornaguera L |
Switzerland | Zürich | Zaugg Kathrin |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Sandi Carmen |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Weger M |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zanou Nadege |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Amati Francesca |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zalachoras I |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Canto Alvarez Carles |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Place Nicolas |
Switzerland | Bern | Nuoffer Jean-Marc |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Burtscher Johannes |
Switzerland | Zurich | Gorr Thomas A |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Gebara E |
Taiwan | Changhua City | Wei Yau-Huei |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Schrauwen Patrick |
The Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Wuest Rob CI |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Nabben Miranda |
The Netherlands | Delft | McMillan Duncan GG |
The Netherlands | Groningen | Bakker Barbara M |
UK | Cambridge | Brown Guy C |
UK | Canterbury, Kent | Gourlay Campbell W |
UK | London | Lane Nick |
UK | London | Bettinazzi Stefano |
UK | London | Rodriguez Enrique |
USA | Louisville | Menze Michael A |
USA | Winston-Salem | Gonzalez-Armenta Jenny L |
USA | San Diego | Cannon Daniel T |
USA | Warminster | Orynbayeva Zulfiya |
USA | Puskarich Michael A | |
USA | Cleveland | Tandler Bernard |
USA | Iowa City | Chaurasia Bhagirath |
USA | Fairbanks | O'Brien Kristin |
USA | Cambridge | Wohlwend Martin |
USA | Denton | Dzialowski Edward M |
USA | San Diego | Patel Hemal H |
USA | Needham | Brown David A |
USA | Orlando | Coen Paul M |
USA | Berkeley | Williams Caroline M |
USA | Baltimore | Gonzalez-Freire Marta |
USA | Miami | Fontanesi F |
USA | Boston | Kristal Bruce S |
USA | Denver | Van Hove Johan |
USA | La Jolla | Valentine Joseph Marco |
USA | Orlando | Goodpaster Bret H |
USA | Philadelphia | Ganetzky Rebecca |
USA | Pittsburgh | Jurczak Michael J |
USA | Bethesda | Fessel Joshua Patrick |
USA | Aurora | Sparagna Genevieve C |
USA | Akron | Cohen Bruce H |
USA | El Paso | Bajpeyi Sudip |
USA | East Lansing | Zhang Yizhu |
USA | Davis | Hellgren Kim T |
USA | Los Angeles | Kwast Kurt E |
USA | Torrance | Rossiter Harry B |
USA | Louisville | Skolik Robert A |
USA | Cleveland | Hoppel Charles L |
USA | Provo | Hancock Chad R |
USA | Fairbanks | Coker Robert H |
USA | Fort Collins | Chicco Adam J |
USA | Orlando | Sparks Lauren M |
USA | Little Rock | MacMillan-Crow Lee Ann |
USA | Aurora | Ford Ellen |
USA | Ann Arbor | Tyrrell Daniel J |
USA | Rochester | Nair K Sreekumaran |
USA | Orlando | Pino Maria F |
USA | Wakefield | Varricchio Frederick |
USA | Pittsburgh | Prochownik Edward V |
USA | Little Rock | Borsheim Elisabet |
USA | Galveston | Durham William J |
USA | Fort Collins | Li Puma Lance C |
USA | Gainesville | Leeuwenburgh Christiaan |
USA | Winston-Salem | Tomar Dhanendra |
USA | Omaha | Kim Julian KS |
USA | Milwaukee | Dash Ranjan K |
USA | La Jolla | Schilling Jan M |
USA | East Lansing | Bazil Jason N |
USA | Aurora | Moreau Kerrie |
USA | Philadelphia | Towheed Atif |
USA | Norfolk | Lai Nicola |
USA | Bethesda | Sharma Pushpa |
USA | Seattle | Marcinek DJ |
USA | Chicago | Dayanidhi Sudarshan |
USA | Portland | Garlid Keith D |
USA | Little Rock | Parajuli Nirmala |
USA | Rochester | Lanza Ian R |
USA | Corvallis | Batterson Philip M |
USA | New York | Galkin Alexander |
USA | Kansas City | Swerdlow Russell H |
USA | Colorado Springs | Jacobs RA |
USA | Stanford | Stary Creed |
USA | Indianapolis | Brozinick Joseph T |
USA | Durham | Li Pingan Andy |
USA | Fayetteville | Iyer Shilpa |
USA | Corvallis | Robinson Matthew M |
USA | Atlanta | Jang Young Charles |
USA | St. Louis | Abumrad Nada A |
USA | Baton Rouge | Irving Brian A |
USA | Iowa City | Wagner Brett A |
USA | Gainesville | Neyroud D |
USA | Winston-Salem | Ahn Bumsoo |
USA | Fayetteville | Rao RR |
USA | Baton Rouge | Hand Steven C |
USA | Milwaukee | Kandel Sunil Mani |
USA | Jupiter | Trivigno Catherine |
USA | Stillwater | Davis Michael S |
USA | Birmingham | Moellering Douglas R |
USA | Philadelphia | Falk Marni J |
USA | New Haven | Cavalcanti-de-Albuquerque Joao Paulo |
... further results |
Comments and discussion
- We are mostly interested in two WG: (1) Since we are working mostly with heart and muscles, we are interested in WG 2 - MITOEAGLE data repository in muscle and other tissues. (2) WG 1 - Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation. Since we have an expertise in fatty acid metabolism, we are specially interested in experimental protocols for the evaluation of mitochondrial capacities regarding fatty acid metabolism. Of course our parts of the WG are also in our interest. - Marina Makrecka-Kuka, Edgars Liepinsh (2016).
- My role in Mito-EAGLE would be mainly in WG 2 and 4, with a focus on skeletal and cardiac muscle and cultured cardiomyocytes and endothelial cells. I would particularly like to bridge the gap between the group leaders and young investigators, trying to represent the young people who are the active users of the OROBOROS equipment. This will fit in nicely with the goals in WG1. ... Major congratulations on obtaining this beautiful collaborative grant! Very glad to see this network getting the recognition it deserves! Looking forward to being part of this! - Rob C Wuest (2016).
- Please, find enclosed my declaration to participate with my team in the following workgroups: WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4. We are now involved and have been in not a distant past – in studying of the following cell /tissue types:
- Blood cells, with particular emphasis on platelets and lymphocytes – isolated from animals and humans.
- Endothelial cells, fibroblasts, neurocytes (neuroblastoma), astrocytes, cancer cell lines – predominantly cultured.
- Hepatocytes, cardiomyocytes, cell isolated from brain – isolated from lab animals. - Cezary Watala (2016).
- I have already contacted the portuguese CNC to nominate me for the MC of theaction. Concerning my active participation, taking into account the type of work we do in my lab I could be included in all WGs. As you know we work with mitochondria from liver, muscle and fat, as well as cultured cells from different origins (WG2-4). The elaboration of SOPs (WG1) we can certainly contribute (see the book I edited on Mitochondrial Bioenergetics and in which you contribute a chapter). I believe that everybody can be part of the WG5, but as the coordinators of the action, you and Sandra should decide what is best for the success of the action. - Carlos Palmeira (2016).
- I would propose my participation in the WG1: Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation, considering that the goal of WG1 is to establish an integrated and analytic environment linking mitochondrial respiration with external data (cell physiology, anthropometry, spiroergometry, lifestyle, genomics) in the context of physical fitness evaluation and clinical diagnostics. I could give my active contribution in the phase of making platform that will aggregate the Action’s complete knowledge and provides the ability to make diagnostic profiling associated with diseases in particular tasks:
- Develop reccomendations for quality control, data reporting and data sharing beyond the published record. Develop concepts on Open Access and institutionalised service for data management, data mining and health-care conforming standards of data interpretation
- Provide a summary on strategic dissemination and an education programme for MITOEAGLE.
- Considering that we are in process of buying the oxygraph, thus broading capacities of my lab, I would be happy to open the door of my new lab for the innovative inter-laboratory ring test experiments and together with my team contribute in that phase of the MITOEAGLE Action. I look forward to the establishment of MitoGlobal EAGLE network where, as stated in the MoU, researchers will collaborate on mapping mitochondrial physiology and medicine. The creation of such a unique well-coordinated network of senior researchers and young investigators will definitely put an added value to existing data and publications, will increase quality and validity of the research, will bring new possibilities of data sharing and data mining and will hopefully bring us to the era of more economical research by saving resources through standardised and harmnonised protocols, where the measuremnts will not be wasted due to lack of comparability. - Nebojsa Lalic (2016).
- Our research interest is oriented to reproductive endocrinology; especially to mechanisms that govern steroidogenesis of testicular Leydig cells in disturbed homeostasis. We use several in vivo models:
- stress -/+ systemic or intratesticular blockade of different stress receptors (alpha1ADR; betaADR; GR)
- hypogonadal-hypogonadism -/+ testosterone-replacement therapy
- androgens anabolics treatment -/+ blockade od AR
- aged rats -/+ Viagra-treatment
- biological clock - Silvana Andric (2016).
- I took a look to the MoU and the different working groups. You know well my research focus and having this into account I am interested in actions related to Working group 1 (Respirometric reference protocols, Interlaboratory proficiency test, Instrumental platforms). Working group 2 and 3: I have generated multiple mitochondrial respiration data sets in different mouse tissues (mainly in skeletal muscle, hypothalamus, liver and white adipose tissue). Currently we are also performing these assays in white adipose tissue from human patients. Hence I am interested in all milestones of WG 2 and 3. WG 5 is related to WG 1 and as you know I have interest in training, dissemination and also together with my collaborators (if needed) we could help with data sets and a data interpretation. Overall, I have a general interest on this Action and my active role in MITOEAGLE could be discussed. I could be of help participating in some of the tasks where my expertise and interest fit best. We will be forming and interdisciplinary research group with four group leaders: JC Perales, R Guimera, M Sales-Pardo and PM Garcia-Roves with two different affiliations, University of Barcelona (JCP and PMG-R - Energy metabolism) and University Rovira I Virgili (RG and MS – Data base, statistics, data mining). - Pablo M Garcia-Roves (2016).
- I will be pleased to contribute to the tasks of WG1 by developing interlaboratory proficiency tests and instrumental platform comparison. Moreover, as a (potential) MC member of MitoEAGLE I can also offer visibility to the Action itself (i.e. WG5: MITOEAGLE dissemination and training, according to mitoglobal.org webpages) by establishing new interactions with the International Coenzyme Q10 Association (ICQA) where I act as a member of the Executive Committee. ICQA organizes biennal conferences on new highlights of Coenzyme Q research. In 2015, we held the conference in Bologna (http://conference2015.wix.com/icqaconference) and we included in the program also some scientific sessions dedicated to mitochondrial bioenergetics and diseases. I will be pleased to enforce cooperation between ICQA and MitoEAGLE. - Maria Luisa Genova (2016).
- We found the scientific content and objectives of the call very interesting and compatible with our wide expertise on oxysterol analysis in food and biological systems. Our group has a large experience on lipid composition and their degradation products (volatile and non-volatile), as well as on sensory analysis. Moreover, we are currently involved in the H2020-GERI-2014-1 project "PLOTINA" ("Promoting gender balance and inclusion in research, innovation and training") with Prof. Gallina Toschi (in cc) as coordinator; the project actually includes gendered case studies where gender and sex variables are considered. You can find further information about our expertises, publications and the PLOTINA project at the following webpages: https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/maria.rodriguez/, https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/tullia.gallinatoschi/, http://www.unibo.it/en/research/projects-and-initiatives/research-projects-horizon-2020-1/plotina - Maria Teresa Rodriguez Estrada (2016).
- As you know, our current/developing interests are with "evolution" (species comparisons) and "environment" (hypoxia and cold exposure), but have also experience and interest in assessing effects of "lifestyle" (diet, exercise) and "aging" as well (in rodents). - Adam J Chicco (2016).
- Congratulations on the considerable progress with MITOEAGLE! I am keen to participate in this exciting project and I’m sure I can make a valuable contribution to it's success. I have extensive experience performing respirometry assays in human muscle biopsies, myoblasts/tubes and mouse tissues in the contexts of aging, obesity, exercise and inactivity. I feel that I could contribute to any of the five working groups, but particularly to WG2, WG4, and WG5. I am also happy and willing to serve on the Management Committee if needed. Again, congratulations on organizing such an exciting project. - Paul M Coen (2016).
- I would be interested to be involved with WG1 and WG2. In particular, I am interested in contributing to developing protocols for multicenter quality control among labs, and for permeabilized muscle bundle respirometry. - Harry B Rossiter (2016).
- I think that we could contribute via participation in the evaluation of the protocols, and helping to develop them further. In addition, we have been working on the establishing a database that would allow us to keep protocol details, cell isolation and several other aspects. There is nothing very advanced, but we could contribute to establishing such data collection practice. In addition, we, as opposed to many others, happen to use Strathkelvin respirometer. This alternative hardware would allow us to verify whether the protocols work on them as well. - Marko Vendelin (2016).