MitoGlobal first |
MitoGlobal EAGLE
EAGLE and Mitochondrial Competence
- Evolution - Age - Gender - Lifestyle - Environment
Summary
Every study of mitochondrial (mt) function and disease in human tissues is faced with EAGLE as the essential background conditions characterizing the individual patient, subject, study group, species, tissue or even cell line. A general data base on mitochondrial function is required to set results into the multidimensional context of EAGLE. The EAGLE database on mitochondrial physiology and pathology may be compared to, and might eventually by linked to, established genomic and proteomic data bases on human evolution, mouse models, and mitochondrial medicine on one hand, and anthropometric, ergonomic and physiological data bases on the other hand. An EAGLE data base does not exist, is necessary to interrelate results of different studies, to interpret the pathological phenotype, and must be operated on a global scale. The following steps should be taken towards establishing the EAGLE database.
First and next steps: phase 1
Human tissues and blood cells
Initiate a consortium of research groups involved in studies of mitochondrial function in human tissues, with a focus on human
- Muscle biopsies,
- Blood cells,
- Fat tissue.
The research groups involved include specialists on sports science, nutrition and life style, ageing and human diseases.
Animal models and cultured cells
Extend the consortium by research groups working on mitochondrial function in mouse models, with particular emphasis on a comparison of mt-function from mouse to man, using
- Skeletal and cardiac muscle,
- Brain,
- Liver;
- Cell models.
Satellite meetings
Organize a series of start-up meetings of members of the consortium with a minimum of added costs, by integrating EAGLE sessions in regular meetings of established mitochondrial societies. Keep a track record for information flow to attending participants.
- 7th MiPschool on Mitochondrial Physiology, Cape Town, 2015 Mar 24-28: "Reaching the world". EAGLE will be presented and discussed at the MiPschool Cape Town 2015 to make students aware of the fundamental importance of connecting mt-genomics and mt-proteomics with lifestyle-exercise-physiological data banks, where a ‘mitochondrial physiology data bank’ provides the missing link. For an introduction of EAGLE (starting with ‘Evolution’), there is no better continent than Africa.
Workshops
Satellite workshops will extend the activities of the consortium, which may lead to continuing inter-laboratory studies, development of standards for quality control and teaching initiatives to disseminate and certify such standards for quality control.
Intergration with established and developing databases
Contact organizations and research groups operating comparable genomic and physiological databases, to share their expertise. Interdisciplinary expertise is required on the design of the EAGLE data base, considering the complexities of the logistic, legal and financial aspects.
EAGLE consortium
- EAGLE was discussed at various meetings in 2014, including the World Congress on High Altitude Medicine and Physiology in Bolzano, Italy, the O2k-Workshop in Philadelphia, the UMDF meeting in Pitzburgh, US; EUROMIT in Tampere, Finland, EBEC in Lisbon, Portugal, MiP in Obergurgl, Austria, ASMRM in Taipei, Taiwan, and Stealth Mitochondrial Dysfunction Meeting in Miami, USA. Your input, evaluation and suggestions are most welcome. The following list, summarizing contacted colleagues and involved research groups, may expand rapidly. The MitoGlobal framework offers an Open Access/Open Innovation approach. - 2014-12-05 Gnaiger Erich
- Contact: Erich Gnaiger
Country | City | Institution | Contact |
---|---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K | |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier | |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K | |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo | |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng | |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra | |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland | |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha | |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas | |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif | |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley | |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip | |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J | |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna | |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S | |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P | |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra | |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J | |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh | |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L | |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L | |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J | |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R | |
Australia | Melbourne | Bishop David J | |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai | |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie | |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria | |
Australia | Newmarket | Wells M | |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew | |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T | |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Beno Marija | |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | ||
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A | |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V | |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schoepp T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Baraldo G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gerna D | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Liebscher G | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario | |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD | |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Holzknecht M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Fischer Christine | |
Austria | Salzburg | Mayr JA | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Salti A | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Pardeller S | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Torres-Quesada Omar | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Jansen-Duerr Pidder | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Petit M | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schneeberger Stefan | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander | |
Belgium | Brussels | Corbet C | |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P | |
Belgium | Gent | Vandenabeele P | |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie | |
Belgium | Namur | Renard P | |
Belgium | Leuven | Bird Matthew | |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry | |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V | |
Belgium | Liege | Mouithys-Mickalad AA | |
Belgium | Namur | Storder Julie | |
Belgium | Namur | Detraux Damien | |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Jusic Amela | |
Bosnia and Herzegovina | Tuzla | Hajrulahovic Anesa | |
Brasil | Brasilia | De Bem Andreza Fabro | |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa | |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Verdaguer Ignasi Bofill | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal, SP | Garcia Geovana S | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E | |
Brazil | Florianópolis - SC, | Latini A | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio | |
Brazil | São Gabriel | Franco JL | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Dominguez-Amorocho OA | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Alencar Mayke Bezerra | |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto | |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell | |
Brazil | São Paulo | Ferreira Julio Cesar B | |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Festuccia William T | |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina | |
Bulgaria | Stara Zagora | Georgieva T | |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas | |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas | |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas | |
Canada | Toronto | Perry CG | |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A | |
Canada | Calgary | Goudie L | |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M | |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel | |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel | |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Holody C | |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh | |
Canada | Calgary, Alberta | Soares RN | |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen | |
Canada | Antigonish | Kane Daniel A | |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A | |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Sappal R | |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana | |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene | |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael | |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R | |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent | |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U | |
Canada | Vancouver | Boushel Robert C | |
Canada | Rimouski | Vandermeeren E | |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun | |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie | |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C | |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian | |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang | |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji | |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi | |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong | |
Croatia | Split | Mihanovic I | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica | |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A | |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M | |
Cuba | Havana | Pardo Andreu GL | |
Czech Republic | Brno | Kucera I | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Banni Aml | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Zurmanova Jitka | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Krajcova Adela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Elkalaf Moustafa | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Nozickova Katerina | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Kovalcikova J | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Brazdova A | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Lotkova Halka | |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Fisar Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Sobotka Lubos | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Zobalova Renata | |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Mracek Tomas | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kripnerova M | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Markova Michaela | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Cunatova Kristyna | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecinova Alena | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Bajzikova Martina | |
Czech Republic | Pilsen | Kuncova J | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Maseko Tumisang Edward | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Hansikova Hana | |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Alan Lukas | |
Czech Republic | Praha 9 | Pluskalova M | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Efimova I | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Vernerova Andrea | |
Czech Republic | Prague | Pecina Petr | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Králové | Waldauf P | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Rychtrmoc D | |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana | |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina | |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto | |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Dolezelova Eva | |
Czech Republic | Prague 4 | Pichova A | |
Czech Republic and Australia | Prague and Southport | Neuzil Jiri | |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Karavaeva Iuliia | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Christiansen LB | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise | |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O | |
Denmark | Malov | Hey-Mogensen M | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Van Hall J | |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Rasmussen LJ | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Poulsen HE | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Lundby C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH | |
Denmark | Aarhus | Rattan Suresh IS | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Desler C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Prats C | |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Ma Tao | |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD | |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik | |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali | |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Aid-Vanakova Jekaterina | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N | |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti | |
Estonia | Tartu | Grellier T | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Timohhina Natalja | |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Lehti Maarit | |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirnes-Karhu S | |
Finland | Helsinki | Pirinen E | |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu | |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki | |
Finland | Helsinki | Fellman V | |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin | |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne | |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine | |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias | |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion | |
France | Montpellier | Cortade F | |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois | |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi | |
France | Bordeaux | Marsicano G | |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz | |
France | Paris | Lombes A | |
France | Grenoble cedex 9 | Dubouchaud Herve | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 1 | Chabi Beatrice | |
France | Paris | Rainey N | |
France | Paris | Petit Patrice X | |
France | Montpellier Cedex 01 | Feillet Coudray C | |
France | Lille | Montaigne David | |
France | Bordeaux | Diolez P | |
France | Grenoble Cedex 9 | Schlattner Uwe | |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic | |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent | |
France | Paris | Wai T | |
France | Gieres | Guzun R | |
France | Paris | Ventura-Clapier R | |
France | Bordeaux | Melser S | |
France | Bordeaux | Mazat Jean-Pierre | |
France | Gueguen Naig | ||
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre | |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue | |
France | Bron | Rizwan Alam M | |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco | |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A | |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin | |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha | |
Germany | Cologne | Popovic M | |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah | |
Germany | Wickert Anika | ||
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans | |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith | |
Germany | Ulm | Kolassa Iris | |
Germany | Freising | Fromme Tobias | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T | |
Germany | Leipzig | Ost Mario | |
Germany | Nuthetal | Klaus S | |
Germany | Rostock | Haider F | |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel | |
Germany | Freising | Schoettl T | |
Germany | Ulm | Calzia Enrico | |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo | |
Germany | Freising | Keppner Gloria | |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien | |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa | |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Borchard Sabine | |
Germany | Mainz | Daiber A | |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Eckers A | |
Germany | Ulm | Merz Tamara | |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha | |
Germany | Speyer | Mutschler Rainer | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea | |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Koenig M | |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM | |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena | |
Germany | Freising | Deline M | |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Ventura N | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Granata Cesare | |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael | |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik | |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Prigione Alessandro | |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia | |
Germany | Magdeburg | Vieira Ligo Teixeira Camila | |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia | |
Germany | Oestrich-Winkel | Moeller D | |
Germany | Freising | Klingenspor Martin | |
Germany | Ulm | Hartmann C | |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | ||
Germany | Hamburg | Singer Dominique | |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten | |
Germany | Giessen | Eckert Gunter P | |
Germany | Mainz | Kalinovic S | |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina | |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah | |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin | |
Germany | Munich | Jastroch M | |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Thinnes A | |
Germany | Homburg | Slowik EJ | |
Germany | Bochum | Platen P | |
Germany | Hamburg | Apostolidou S | |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher | |
Germany | Köln | Kimoloi Sammy | |
Germany | Freising-Weihenstephan | Musiol Eva | |
Germany | Mainz | Vujacic-Mirski Ksenija | |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J | |
Greece | Heraklio | Sidiropoulou K | |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone | |
Greece | Tsatsakis AM | ||
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna | |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana | |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P | |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K | |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G | |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly | |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea | |
Hungary | Budapest | Budai A | |
Hungary | Budapest | Kolonics Attila | |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos | |
Hungary | Szeged | Juhasz Laszlo | |
Hungary | Debrecen | Virag L | |
Hungary | Budapest | Varga G | |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter | |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo | |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K | |
India | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh | Yadav S | |
India | Hyderabad | Purohit G | |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Anand CR | |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur | |
India | Chennai | Oviya RP | |
India | Chandigarh | Rajput NK | |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Sulfath TP | |
India | New Delhi | Corbon GD | |
India | West Bengal | Poddar J | |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Raji SR | |
India | Hyderabad | Thangaraj K | |
India | Haryana | Sharma Vipin | |
India | Thiruvananthapuram | Ashok S | |
India | Chandigarh | Kumar M | |
India | Manipal | Satyamoorthy K | |
India | Hyderabad | Rawat S | |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred | |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth | |
India | Hyderabad | Govindaraj P | |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza | |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra | |
Ireland | Dublin | Karavyraki Marilena | |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal | |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K | |
Ireland | Dublin | Ghanim M | |
Ireland | Dublin | Flis E | |
Ireland | Sligo | Murphy J | |
Ireland | Sligo | Powers J | |
Ireland | Dublin | Magnano S | |
Ireland | Dublin 7 | Kamel K | |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann | |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina | |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Barshad G | |
Israel | Haifa | Ene H | |
Israel | Haifa | Kleifeld O | |
Israel | Haifa | Ben-Shachar Dorit | |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan | |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy | |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko | |
Italy | Bologna | Pagliarani A | |
Italy | Ancona | Gasparrini M | |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio | |
Italy | Verona | Schena F | |
Italy | Ancona | Afrin S | |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo | |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K | |
Italy | Bari | Palmieri F | |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM | |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo | |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella | |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela | |
Italy | Padova | Scorrano L | |
Italy | Agrigento | Di Nolfo F | |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito | |
Italy | Padova | Marchesan Elena | |
Italy | Bologna | Rodriguez Estrada MT | |
Italy | Pisa | Gastaldelli Amalia | |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra | |
Italy | Padova | Ziviani E | |
Italy | Ancona | Giampieri Francesca | |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia | |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio | |
Italy | Rome | Pieroni L | |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea | |
Italy | Verona | Calabria Elisa | |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa | |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika | |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P | |
Italy | Milano | Chiaradonna Ferdinando | |
Italy | Novara | Reano Simone | |
Italy | Milan | De Palma Clara | |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M | |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B | |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara | |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S | |
Italy | Milan | Giovarelli Matteo | |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto | |
Italy | Bolzano | Castelo Rueda Maria Paulina | |
Italy | Bolzano | Pichler Irene | |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G | |
Italy | Padova | Giacomello M | |
Japan | Shimotsuke | Mukai K | |
Japan | Sapporo | Shirakawa R | |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J | |
Japan | Sapporo | Nambu H | |
Japan | Sapporo | Maekawa S | |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi | |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J | |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum | |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim | |
Korea | Seoul | Diederich Marc | |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu | |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars | |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine | |
Latvia | Riga | Kuka Janis | |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija | |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis | |
Latvia | Riga | Bello Fiona | |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba | |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I | |
Latvia | Riga | Makarova Elina | |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega | |
Latvia | Riga | Kidere Dita | |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Silkuniene G | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Borutaite Vilma | |
Lithuania | Kaunas | Arandarcikaite Odeta | |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Rosaidee SNR | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Abdul Karim Norwahidah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Tan JK | |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Zakaria Fazaine | |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna | |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE | |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara | |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo | |
Netherlands | Wageningen | De Boer V | |
Netherlands | Groningen | Rots MG | |
... further results |
Funding for phase 2
Contact funding bodies towards funding the initiation and operation of the EAGLE (or mtEAGLE) database.
Links
- National Exercise Clinical Trials Network (contact Lai Nicola)
- http://www.uab.edu/medicine/exercise/nextnet
- To share exercise data among the different national labs we are using redcap: http://www.project-redcap.org/
- NINDS Mitochondrial Diseases Common Data Element Project - Public Review Period: November 20, 2014 - January 16, 2015
- The concept of a previous COST application (MitoScore) might be partially integrated into the EAGLE concept
- Work in progress: MiPMap