Difference between revisions of "Talk:MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation"
From Bioblast
(Created page with "__TOC__ == Participants == {{#ask:MitoPedia topic::EAGLE In country::+ Has COST WG1::+ | mainlabel=- |?In country=Country |?In city=City |?=Contact |sort=In country ...") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
::::# ''I would be interested to be involved with WG1 and WG2. In particular, I am interested in contributing to developing protocols for multicenter quality control among labs, and for permeabilized muscle bundle respirometry.'' - '''[[Rossiter HB| Harry B Rossiter]]''' (2016). | ::::# ''I would be interested to be involved with WG1 and WG2. In particular, I am interested in contributing to developing protocols for multicenter quality control among labs, and for permeabilized muscle bundle respirometry.'' - '''[[Rossiter HB| Harry B Rossiter]]''' (2016). | ||
::::# ''I think that we could contribute via participation in the evaluation of the protocols, and helping to develop them further. In addition, we have been working on the establishing a database that would allow us to keep protocol details, cell isolation and several other aspects. There is nothing very advanced, but we could contribute to establishing such data collection practice. In addition, we, as opposed to many others, happen to use Strathkelvin respirometer. This alternative hardware would allow us to verify whether the protocols work on them as well.'' - '''[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]]''' (2016). | ::::# ''I think that we could contribute via participation in the evaluation of the protocols, and helping to develop them further. In addition, we have been working on the establishing a database that would allow us to keep protocol details, cell isolation and several other aspects. There is nothing very advanced, but we could contribute to establishing such data collection practice. In addition, we, as opposed to many others, happen to use Strathkelvin respirometer. This alternative hardware would allow us to verify whether the protocols work on them as well.'' - '''[[Vendelin M|Marko Vendelin]]''' (2016). | ||
[[Image:BB-Bioblast.jpg|left|40px|link=Bioblast:About|Bioblast wiki]] | |||
== Popular Bioblast page == | |||
::: [[MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation]] has been accessed more than | |||
::::* 5,000 times (2019-12-16) |
Latest revision as of 16:01, 16 December 2019
Participants
Country | City | Contact |
---|---|---|
Armenia | Yerevan | Trchounian K |
Australia | Burwood | Trewin Adam J |
Australia | Victoria | Winwood-Smith Hugh |
Australia | Melbourne | Whitfield Jamie |
Australia | Melbourne | Kuang Jujiao |
Australia | Melbourne, VIC | Muccini Anna Maria |
Australia | Parkville | Hardee Justin P |
Australia | Nedlands | Filipovska Aleksandra |
Australia | Syndey | Ton Riccardo |
Australia | Queensland | Fisher Joshua J |
Australia | Melbourne | Hewakapuge Sudinna |
Australia | Melbourne | Lionett S |
Australia | Clayton Victoria | Alton Lesley |
Australia | Melbourne | Coughlan Melinda T |
Australia | Sydney | Hoehn Kyle L |
Australia | Melbourne | Cassar Samantha |
Australia | Melbourne | Genders Amanda J |
Australia | Queensland | Radenkovic Filip |
Australia | Clayton | Wolff Jonci Nikolai |
Australia | Melbourne | Stepto Nigel K |
Australia | Newtown, Sydney | Stocker Roland |
Australia | Sydney | Krycer James R |
Australia | Geelong, Victoria | McKenzie Matthew |
Australia | Queensland | Holland Olivia J |
Australia | Queensland | Dong Lan-Feng |
Australia | Melobourne | Botella Javier |
Australia | Melbourne | Ferri Alessandra |
Australia | Nedlands | Perks Kara L |
Australia | Victoria | Van Bergen Nicole J |
Australia | Melbourne | Saner Nicholas |
Australia | Southport | Vidimce Josif |
Austria | Innsbruck | Karabatsiakis Alexander |
Austria | Vienna | Kozlov Andrey V |
Austria | Klosterneuburg | Sazanov Leonid A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schmitt Sabine |
Austria | Innsbruck | Antunes Diana |
Austria | Innsbruck | Burtscher Martin |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cecatto Cristiane |
Austria | Kapferer Werner | |
Austria | Innsbruck | Hoppel Florian |
Austria | Innsbruck | Cardoso Luiza HD |
Austria | Innsbruck | Doerrier Carolina |
Austria | Innsbruck | Nindl Veronika |
Austria | Innsbruck | Keller Markus A |
Austria | Innsbruck | Sobotka Ondrej |
Austria | Innsbruck | Thapa Maheshwor |
Austria | Innsbruck | Plangger Mario |
Austria | Innsbruck | Garcia-Souza Luiz F |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schartner Melanie |
Austria | Innsbruck | Di Marcello Marco |
Austria | Innsbruck | Bergmeister Lisa |
Austria | Innsbruck | Laner Verena |
Austria | Innsbruck | Goebel G |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gnaiger Erich |
Austria | Innsbruck | Perez Valencia Juan Alberto |
Austria | Innsbruck | Meszaros Andras T |
Austria | Innsbruck | Gallee Leon |
Austria | Innsbruck | Passrugger Manuela |
Austria | Aldrans | Haider Markus |
Austria | Salzburg | Kofler B |
Austria | Innsbruck | Schwarzer Christoph |
Austria | Innsbruck | Klocker Helmut |
Belgium | Namur | Arnould Thierry |
Belgium | Liege | Votion Dominique-Marie |
Belgium | Brussels | Sonveaux P |
Belgium | Leuven, Flanders | Baekelandt V |
Belguim | Sart Tilman (Liège) | Kruse C |
Brasil | Porto Alegre | Haas Clarissa |
Brasilia | Limeira | Ropelle Eduardo R |
Brazil | São Paulo | Kowaltowski Alicia J |
Brazil | Santa Maria - RS | Goncalves Debora Farina |
Brazil | Santa Maria - Rio Grande do Sul | Soares Felix Alexandre Antunes |
Brazil | Jaboticabal | Oliveira Marcos Tulio |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Galina Antonio |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Oliveira Marcus F |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Silber Ariel Mariano |
Brazil | Sao Paulo | Vercesi Anibal E |
Brazil | São Paulo | Crispim Marcell |
Brazil | Rio de Janeiro | Vieyra Adalberto |
Canada | Antigonish | Weir M |
Canada | Winnipeg | Chowdhury Subir Roy |
Canada | Vancouver | Bovard Josh |
Canada | Charlottetown | Adiele Reginald C |
Canada | Rimouski | Blier Pierre U |
Canada | Moncton, NB | Pichaud Nicolas |
Canada | Montréal | Breton Sophie |
Canada | Edmonton (Alberta) | Lemieux Helene |
Canada | Edmonton | Zaugg Michael |
Canada | Rimouski | Munro Daniel |
Canada | Hamilton | Scott Graham R |
Canada | Ottawa | Harper Mary-Ellen |
Canada | Montreal, Quebec | Bergdahl Andreas |
Canada | Vancouver, BC | Tausan Daniel |
Canada | Edmonton | Lucchinetti Eliana |
Canada | Edmonton | Han Woo Hyun |
Canada | Quebec | Joseph Vincent |
Canada | Hamilton | Tarnopolsky Mark A |
Canada | Saint John | Pulinilkunnil Thomas |
Canada | Guelph | Holloway Graham P |
Canada | Ottawa | Darveau Charles-A |
Chile | Coyhaique | Jana Prado Fabian |
China | Xi`an | Liu Jiankang |
China | Fuzhou, Fujian Province | Chen Qi |
China | Tianjin | Zhang Yong |
China | Pukou, Nanjing, | Gan Zhenji |
Croatia | Zagreb | Saric A |
Croatia | Zagreb | Curik I |
Croatia | Zagreb | Rubelj Ivica |
Croatia | Split | Ljubkovic M |
Czech Republic | Prague | Houstek Josef |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Endlicher Rene |
Czech Republic | Prague 10 | Urban Tomas |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Kucera Otto |
Czech Republic | Ceske Budejovice | Zikova Alena |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Handl Jiri |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Stankova Pavla |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Danhelovska Tereza |
Czech Republic | Hradec Kralove | Cervinkova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Plzen -Severni predmesti | Jedlicka Jan |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Ezrova Zuzana |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Rousar Tomas |
Czech Republic | Pardubice | Majtnerova Pavlina |
Czech Republic | Praha 2 | Zdrazilova Lucie |
Czech Republic | Prague | Drahota Zdenek |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Rohlena Jakub |
Czech Republic | Prague | Krizova J |
Czech Republic | Vestec | Davidova Eliska |
Czech rep | Hradec Kralove | Falaye T |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Soendergaard SD |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Maise Chroeis K |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Mortensen OH |
Denmark | Roskilde | Dalgaard Louise T |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Dela Flemming |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Jespersen Nichlas Riise |
Denmark | Aarhus N | Boetker Hans Erik |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Nielsen B |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Larsen Steen |
Denmark | Hvidovre | Nehlin Jan O |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Gonzalez-Franquesa Alba |
Denmark | Copenhagen N | Scheibye-Knudsen Morten |
Denmark | Copenhagen | Kraunsoee R |
Egypt | Cairo | Abdel-Rahman Engy Ali |
Egypt | Cairo | Ali Sameh S |
Estonia | Tallinn | Shevchuk Igor |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinina Lyudmila |
Estonia | Tallinn | Vendelin Marko |
Estonia | Tallinn | Karro N |
Estonia | Tartu | Paju Kalju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Puurand Marju |
Estonia | Tallinn | Kaambre Tuuli |
Estonia | Tallinn | Laasmaa Martin |
Estonia | Tallinn | Tepp Kersti |
Estonia | Tallinn | Klepinin Aleksandr |
Estonia | Tallinn | Truu Laura |
Finland | Helsinki | Jackson Christopher Benjamin |
Finland | Jyvaeskylae | Kainulainen Heikki |
Finland | Turku | Stier Antoine |
Finland | Helsinki | Suomalainen Wartiovaara Anu |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Mourier A |
France | Tours | Dumas Jean-Francois |
France | Angers | Procaccio Vincent |
France | Paris | Armand Anne-Sophie |
France | Plouzané | Salin Karine |
France | Bordeaux cedex | Rossignol Rodrigue |
France | Angers | Spinazzi Marco |
France | Maisons-Alfort Cedex | Prola Alexandre |
France | Martinique | Neviere Remi |
France | Montpellier | Wrutniak-Cabello Chantal |
France | Nouzilly | Collin-Chenot Anne |
France | Paris | Bouillaud Frederic |
France | Lille | Montaigne David |
France | Martinique | Cano Sanchez Maria Consolacion |
France | Bordeaux | Amoedo Nivea Dias |
France | Gueguen Naig | |
France | Bordeaux | Sarlak Saharnaz |
Germany | Cologne | Wiesner Rudolf J |
Germany | Doermann Niklas | |
Germany | Frankfurt am Main | Viel Christian |
Germany | Cologne | Trifunovic Aleksandra |
Germany | Gießen | Grewal Rekha |
Germany | Marburg | Ramzan Rabia |
Germany | Freiburg | Schuele R |
Germany | Düsseldorf | Goy C |
Germany | Rostock | Sokolova Inna |
Germany | Mainz | Maull Felicia |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Roden Michael |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Haendeler Judith |
Germany | Frankfurt | Osiewacz Heinz D |
Germany | Wilhelmshaven | Salmon Pablo |
Germany | Giessen | Sommer Natascha |
Germany | Neuherberg | Einer C |
Germany | Biberach an der Riß | Nold V |
Germany | Ulm | Schaefer PM |
Germany | Frankfurt | Warnsmann Verena |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Jelenik T |
Germany | Tuebingen | Kappler Lisa |
Germany | Jena | Szibor Marten |
Germany | Cologne | Pesta Dominik |
Germany | Mainz | Methner Axel |
Germany | Duesseldorf | Piel Sarah |
Germany | Regensburg | Renner-Sattler Kathrin |
Germany | Frankfurt | Hamann Andrea |
Germany | Cologne | Ho Dieu Hien |
Germany | Giessen | Schulz Rainer |
Germany | Munich | Zischka Hans |
Germany | Wickert Anika | |
Germany | Hannover | Das Anibh Martin |
Germany | Gießen | Silaidos Carmina |
Germany | Bremerhaven | Mark Felix Christopher |
Germany | Magdeburg | Schoenfeld Peter |
Germany | Marburg | Vogt Sebastian |
Germany | Cologne | Maciej Sarah |
Greece | 15771 | Andreadou Ioanna |
Greece | Heraklion | Tavernarakis Nektarios |
Greece | Thessaloniki | Lazou Antigone |
Greece | Athens | Gumeni Sentiljana |
Greece | Athens | Trougakos Ioannis P |
Hungary | Budapest | Komlodi Timea |
Hungary | Szeged | Ferdinandy Peter |
Hungary | Szeged | Boros Mihaly |
Hungary | Debrecen | Verebne Tar K |
Hungary | Budapest | Horvath G |
Hungary | Budapest | Chinopoulos Christos |
Hungary | Budapest | Tretter Laszlo |
India | Varanasi | Sonkar Vijay K |
India | Kollam | Suravajhala Prashanth |
India | New Delhi | Thakkar Himani |
India | New Delhi | Vincent Vinnyfred |
India | Hyderabad | Jha Rajan Kumar |
India | Lucknow | Gayen Jiaur |
India | Haryana | Chakrabarti Sasanka |
Iran | Tehran | Safaei Zahra |
Iran | Tehran | Shirazi Reza |
Ireland | Dublin | O'Gorman Donal |
Ireland | Dublin | Porter Richard K |
Israel | Jerusalem | Saada Reisch Ann |
Israel | Rishon Le Zion | Hachmo Yafit |
Israel | Beer Sheva | Mishmar Dan |
Israel | Zrifin | Sova Marina |
Italia | Udine | Salvadego Desy |
Italien | Padova PD | Szabo Ildiko |
Italy | Monserrato | Isola Raffaella |
Italy | Bologna | Gasparre G |
Italy | Padova | Viscomi Carlo |
Italy | Bolzano/Bozen | Volani Chiara |
Italy | Bari | Attimonelli M |
Italy | Catania | Messina Angela |
Italy | Padova | Bernardi Paolo |
Italy | Bolzano | Zanon Alessandra |
Italy | Catania | De Pinto Vito |
Italy | Padova | Fernandez-Vizarra Erika |
Italy | St. Lorenzen | Harrison David K |
Italy | Bologna | Genova Maria Luisa |
Italy | Campobasso | Pallotta Maria Luigia |
Italy | Udine | Grassi B |
Italy | Catania | Magri Andrea |
Italy | Ancona | Battino Maurizio |
Italy | Rome | Scatena Roberto |
Italy | Bologna | Paterlini S |
Italy | Milano | Bottoni P |
Italy | Bologna | Porcelli AM |
Italy | Milan | Clementi Emilio |
Japan | Sapporo | Matsumoto J |
Japan | Itabashi-ku Tokyo | Tanaka Masashi |
Kitzbühel | Innsbruck | Fischer Michael J |
Korea | Seoul | Pak Youngmi Kim |
Korea | Incheon | Kwak Hyo Bum |
Korea (South) | Seoul | Lee Hong Kyu |
Latvia | Riga | Volska Kristine |
Latvia | Riga | Inashkina I |
Latvia | Riga | Jansone Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Dambrova Maija |
Latvia | Riga | Vilks Karlis |
Latvia | Riga | Svalbe Baiba |
Latvia | Riga | Zvejniece Liga |
Latvia | Riga | Stelfa Gundega |
Latvia | Riga | Liepins Edgars |
Luxembourg | Strassen | Devaux Yvan |
Malaysia | Kuala Lumpur | Hassan Hazirah |
Malta | Msida | Vella Joanna |
Mexico | Mexico City | Aparicio Trejo OE |
Mexico | Tlalpan | Rodriguez-Enriquez Sara |
México | San Pedro Garza García, Nuevo Leon | Garcia-Rivas Gerardo |
Netherlands | Maastricht | Grevendonk L |
Netherlands | GA Wageningen | Grefte Sander |
New Zealand | Auckland | Kaur Sarbjot |
New Zealand | Auckland | Hickey Anthony J |
New Zealand | Auckland | Ward Marie Louise |
New Zealand | Wellington | Berridge Michael V |
Norway | Bergen | Berge Rolf K |
Norway | Bergen | Roesland Gro Vatne |
Norway | Bergen | Tronstad Karl Johan |
Norway | Bergen | Blindheim Dan Filip |
Norway | Oslo | Eide L |
Norway | Bergen | Haavik Jan |
Norway | Trondheim | Smenes Benedikte Therese |
Norway | Trondheim | Rognmo O |
Norway | Tromsoe | Boardman Neoma T |
Norway | Trondheim | Lerfall Joergen |
Norway | Bergen | Dyrstad Sissel E |
Norway | Bergen | Hoel Fredrik |
Norway | Bergen | Pettersen Nitschke Ina Katrine |
Norway | Trondheim | Grill V |
Poland | Warsaw | Zablocki Krzysztof |
Poland | Warsaw | Sek Aleksandra |
Poland | Warsaw | Karkucinska-Wieckowska Agnieszka |
Poland | Warsaw | Kampa Rafal Pawel |
Poland | Lodz | Watala Cezary |
Poland | Warsaw | Dymkowska Dorota |
Poland | Warsaw | Wieckowski Mariusz R |
Poland | Lodz | Labieniec-Watala Magdalena |
Poland | Krakow | Dembinska-Kiec Aldona |
Poland | Poznan | Jarmuszkiewicz Wieslawa |
Poland | Warszawa | Jaskiewicz Anna |
Poland | Warsaw | Szewczyk Adam |
Poland | Warsaw | Bednarczyk Piotr |
Poland | Warsaw | Wasilewski M |
Poland | Gdańsk | Kaczor Jan Jacek |
Portugal | Coimbra | Duarte Filipe Valente |
Portugal | Porto | Alves Marco G |
Portugal | Coimbra | Rolo Anabela Pinto |
Portugal | Coimbra | Grilo Luis |
Portugal | Porto | Crisostomo Luis |
Portugal | Coimbra | Minuzzi Luciele M |
Portugal | Coimbra | Palmeira Carlos |
Portugal | Lisboa | Macedo Maria Paula |
Portugal | Porto | Silva Ana Maria |
Portugal | Aveiro | Ferreira Rita Maria P |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Jorge |
Portugal | Porto | Oliveira Pedro Fontes |
Portugal | Aveiro | Vitorino Rui Miguel Pinheiro |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Teodoro Joao Soeiro |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Rodrigues Ana Sofia |
Portugal | Porto | Moreira Bruno P |
Portugal | Coimbra | Santos Diana |
Portugal | Cantanhede | Amorim Ricardo |
Portugal | Coimbra | Dias Candida |
Portugal | Coimbra | Oliveira Paulo J |
Portugal | Porto | Beleza Jorge |
Qatar | Doha | Guarch Meritxell Espino |
Republic of Ghana | Cape Coast | Tei BN |
Republic of Korea | Yuseong-gu Daejeon | Quang Don T |
Republic of Korea | Daejeon | Park SH |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Kim Hyoung Kyu |
Republic of Korea | Busan | Han Jin |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Lalic Nebojsa M |
Republic of Serbia | Novi Sad | Andric Silvana |
Republic of Serbia | Belgrade | Krako Jakovljevic Nina |
Russia | Moscow | Vinogradov Andrey D |
Russia | Yoshkar-Ola | Dubinin M |
Russia | Moscow | Pavlova Nadia |
Serbia | Belgrade | Misirkic Marjanovic Maja |
Serbia | Belgrade | Mandic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Djordjevic M |
Serbia | Belgrade | Savkovic U |
Singapore | Singapore | Hausenloy Derek J |
Singapore | Singapore | Singh Brijesh Kumar |
Slovakia | Bratislava | Sumbalova Zuzana |
Slovakia | Bratislava 45 | Ferko Miroslav |
Slovakia | Košice | Cizmarova Beata |
Spain | A Coruña | Mayan MD |
Spain | Barcelona | De la Torre Lara J |
Spain | Barcelona | Garcia-Roves Pablo Miguel |
Spain | Sevilla | Bustos Matilde |
Spain | Barcelona | Goncalo Teixeira da Silva Rui |
Spain | Madrid | Hernansanz-Agustin Pablo |
Spain | Salamanca | Almeida Angeles |
Spain | Madrid | Moran M |
Spain | Madrid | Aragones Lopez J |
Spain | Armilla (Granada) | Fernandez-Ortiz Marisol |
Spain | Las Palmas de Gran Canaria | Calbet Jose AL |
Spain | A Coruña | Blanco FJ |
Spain | Granada | Hidalgo-Gutierrez A |
Spain | Madrid | Rial Eduardo |
Spain | Barcelona | Perales Jose Carles |
Spain | Barcelona | Gil J |
Spain | Barcelona | Bravo-Sagua Roberto |
Spain | Barcelona | Gama Perez Pau |
Spain | Valencia | Casado Pinna Marta |
Spain | Granada | Quiles JL |
Spain | Barcelona | Zorzano Antonio |
Sweden | Stockholm | Shabalina Irina G |
Sweden | Gothenburg | Bhuvanachandran NS |
Sweden | Stockholm | Nedergaard J |
Sweden | Lund | Ehinger Johannes K |
Sweden | Stockholm | Cardinale Daniele A |
Sweden | Stockholm | Larsen Filip J |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Lagarrigue Sylviane |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Weger M |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Burtscher Johannes |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Place Nicolas |
Switzerland | Bern | Nuoffer Jean-Marc |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zanou Nadege |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Amati Francesca |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Zalachoras I |
Switzerland | Zürich | Zaugg Kathrin |
Switzerland | Basel | Bouitbir Jamal |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Gebara E |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Sandi Carmen |
Switzerland | Bern | Wyss RK |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Canto Alvarez Carles |
Switzerland | Basel | Fornaro Mara |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Donnelly Chris |
Switzerland | Lausanne | Morato Fornaguera L |
Switzerland | Zurich | Gorr Thomas A |
Taiwan | Changhua City | Wei Yau-Huei |
The Netherlands | Groningen | Bakker Barbara M |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Schrauwen Patrick |
The Netherlands | BT Amsterdam | Wuest Rob CI |
The Netherlands | Maastricht | Nabben Miranda |
The Netherlands | Delft | McMillan Duncan GG |
UK | London | Rodriguez Enrique |
UK | London | Lane Nick |
UK | Cambridge | Brown Guy C |
UK | Canterbury, Kent | Gourlay Campbell W |
UK | London | Bettinazzi Stefano |
USA | Davis | Adams Sean H |
USA | Fairbanks | O'Brien Kristin |
USA | Milwaukee | Dash Ranjan K |
USA | St. Louis | Pietka Terri A |
USA | Philadelphia | Jang David H |
USA | Baton Rouge | Irving Brian A |
USA | Iowa City | Chaurasia Bhagirath |
USA | Baltimore | Gonzalez-Freire Marta |
USA | San Diego | Cannon Daniel T |
USA | Bethesda | Sharma Pushpa |
USA | Fayetteville | Rao RR |
USA | Baton Rouge | Hand Steven C |
USA | Iowa City | Wagner Brett A |
USA | Nashville | Wasserman David H |
USA | Philadelphia | Falk Marni J |
USA | Jupiter | Trivigno Catherine |
USA | East Lansing | Zhang Yizhu |
USA | Davis | Hellgren Kim T |
USA | Stanford | Stary Creed |
USA | Durham | Li Pingan Andy |
USA | Denton | Dzialowski Edward M |
USA | Orlando | Coen Paul M |
USA | Greenville | Neufer P Darrell |
USA | Akron | Cohen Bruce H |
USA | Orlando | Goodpaster Bret H |
USA | Los Angeles | Kwast Kurt E |
USA | Corvallis | Robinson Matthew M |
USA | Denver | Van Hove Johan |
USA | Louisville | Menze Michael A |
USA | Galveston | Durham William J |
USA | El Paso | Bajpeyi Sudip |
USA | Warminster | Orynbayeva Zulfiya |
USA | Ann Arbor | Tyrrell Daniel J |
USA | Corvallis | Newsom Sean A |
USA | Gainesville | Neyroud D |
USA | Columbus | Sims Carrie A |
USA | Aurora | Sparagna Genevieve C |
USA | Fairbanks | Coker Robert H |
USA | Milwaukee | Kandel Sunil Mani |
USA | Cambridge | Wohlwend Martin |
USA | Omaha | Kim Julian KS |
USA | Needham | Brown David A |
USA | Little Rock | Borsheim Elisabet |
USA | Portland | Garlid Keith D |
USA | Little Rock | MacMillan-Crow Lee Ann |
USA | Miami | Fontanesi F |
USA | Puskarich Michael A | |
USA | Orlando | Pino Maria F |
USA | Boston | Kristal Bruce S |
USA | Cleveland | Tandler Bernard |
USA | Berkeley | Williams Caroline M |
USA | Kansas City | Thyfault John P |
USA | Aurora | Moreau Kerrie |
USA | La Jolla | Schilling Jan M |
USA | La Jolla | Valentine Joseph Marco |
USA | Fort Collins | Chicco Adam J |
USA | Torrance | Rossiter Harry B |
USA | Cleveland | Hoppel Charles L |
USA | Bethesda | Fessel Joshua Patrick |
USA | Little Rock | Parajuli Nirmala |
USA | Orlando | Sparks Lauren M |
USA | Rochester | Nair K Sreekumaran |
USA | San Diego | Patel Hemal H |
USA | New York | Galkin Alexander |
USA | Gainesville | Leeuwenburgh Christiaan |
USA | Louisville | Skolik Robert A |
USA | Indianapolis | Brozinick Joseph T |
USA | Wakefield | Varricchio Frederick |
USA | Seattle | Marcinek DJ |
USA | Fort Collins | Li Puma Lance C |
USA | Philadelphia | Towheed Atif |
USA | Atlanta | Jang Young Charles |
USA | Norfolk | Lai Nicola |
USA | Pittsburgh | Jurczak Michael J |
USA | Winston-Salem | Ahn Bumsoo |
USA | East Lansing | Bazil Jason N |
USA | St. Louis | Abumrad Nada A |
USA | Rochester | Lanza Ian R |
USA | New Haven | Cavalcanti-de-Albuquerque Joao Paulo |
USA | Winston-Salem | Tomar Dhanendra |
USA | Philadelphia | Ganetzky Rebecca |
USA | Colorado Springs | Jacobs RA |
USA | Birmingham | Moellering Douglas R |
USA | Provo | Hancock Chad R |
... further results |
Comments and discussion
- We are mostly interested in two WG: (1) Since we are working mostly with heart and muscles, we are interested in WG 2 - MITOEAGLE data repository in muscle and other tissues. (2) WG 1 - Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation. Since we have an expertise in fatty acid metabolism, we are specially interested in experimental protocols for the evaluation of mitochondrial capacities regarding fatty acid metabolism. Of course our parts of the WG are also in our interest. - Marina Makrecka-Kuka, Edgars Liepinsh (2016).
- My role in Mito-EAGLE would be mainly in WG 2 and 4, with a focus on skeletal and cardiac muscle and cultured cardiomyocytes and endothelial cells. I would particularly like to bridge the gap between the group leaders and young investigators, trying to represent the young people who are the active users of the OROBOROS equipment. This will fit in nicely with the goals in WG1. ... Major congratulations on obtaining this beautiful collaborative grant! Very glad to see this network getting the recognition it deserves! Looking forward to being part of this! - Rob C Wuest (2016).
- Please, find enclosed my declaration to participate with my team in the following workgroups: WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4. We are now involved and have been in not a distant past – in studying of the following cell /tissue types:
- Blood cells, with particular emphasis on platelets and lymphocytes – isolated from animals and humans.
- Endothelial cells, fibroblasts, neurocytes (neuroblastoma), astrocytes, cancer cell lines – predominantly cultured.
- Hepatocytes, cardiomyocytes, cell isolated from brain – isolated from lab animals. - Cezary Watala (2016).
- I have already contacted the portuguese CNC to nominate me for the MC of theaction. Concerning my active participation, taking into account the type of work we do in my lab I could be included in all WGs. As you know we work with mitochondria from liver, muscle and fat, as well as cultured cells from different origins (WG2-4). The elaboration of SOPs (WG1) we can certainly contribute (see the book I edited on Mitochondrial Bioenergetics and in which you contribute a chapter). I believe that everybody can be part of the WG5, but as the coordinators of the action, you and Sandra should decide what is best for the success of the action. - Carlos Palmeira (2016).
- I would propose my participation in the WG1: Standard operating procedures and user requirement document: Protocols, terminology, documentation, considering that the goal of WG1 is to establish an integrated and analytic environment linking mitochondrial respiration with external data (cell physiology, anthropometry, spiroergometry, lifestyle, genomics) in the context of physical fitness evaluation and clinical diagnostics. I could give my active contribution in the phase of making platform that will aggregate the Action’s complete knowledge and provides the ability to make diagnostic profiling associated with diseases in particular tasks:
- Develop reccomendations for quality control, data reporting and data sharing beyond the published record. Develop concepts on Open Access and institutionalised service for data management, data mining and health-care conforming standards of data interpretation
- Provide a summary on strategic dissemination and an education programme for MITOEAGLE.
- Considering that we are in process of buying the oxygraph, thus broading capacities of my lab, I would be happy to open the door of my new lab for the innovative inter-laboratory ring test experiments and together with my team contribute in that phase of the MITOEAGLE Action. I look forward to the establishment of MitoGlobal EAGLE network where, as stated in the MoU, researchers will collaborate on mapping mitochondrial physiology and medicine. The creation of such a unique well-coordinated network of senior researchers and young investigators will definitely put an added value to existing data and publications, will increase quality and validity of the research, will bring new possibilities of data sharing and data mining and will hopefully bring us to the era of more economical research by saving resources through standardised and harmnonised protocols, where the measuremnts will not be wasted due to lack of comparability. - Nebojsa Lalic (2016).
- Our research interest is oriented to reproductive endocrinology; especially to mechanisms that govern steroidogenesis of testicular Leydig cells in disturbed homeostasis. We use several in vivo models:
- stress -/+ systemic or intratesticular blockade of different stress receptors (alpha1ADR; betaADR; GR)
- hypogonadal-hypogonadism -/+ testosterone-replacement therapy
- androgens anabolics treatment -/+ blockade od AR
- aged rats -/+ Viagra-treatment
- biological clock - Silvana Andric (2016).
- I took a look to the MoU and the different working groups. You know well my research focus and having this into account I am interested in actions related to Working group 1 (Respirometric reference protocols, Interlaboratory proficiency test, Instrumental platforms). Working group 2 and 3: I have generated multiple mitochondrial respiration data sets in different mouse tissues (mainly in skeletal muscle, hypothalamus, liver and white adipose tissue). Currently we are also performing these assays in white adipose tissue from human patients. Hence I am interested in all milestones of WG 2 and 3. WG 5 is related to WG 1 and as you know I have interest in training, dissemination and also together with my collaborators (if needed) we could help with data sets and a data interpretation. Overall, I have a general interest on this Action and my active role in MITOEAGLE could be discussed. I could be of help participating in some of the tasks where my expertise and interest fit best. We will be forming and interdisciplinary research group with four group leaders: JC Perales, R Guimera, M Sales-Pardo and PM Garcia-Roves with two different affiliations, University of Barcelona (JCP and PMG-R - Energy metabolism) and University Rovira I Virgili (RG and MS – Data base, statistics, data mining). - Pablo M Garcia-Roves (2016).
- I will be pleased to contribute to the tasks of WG1 by developing interlaboratory proficiency tests and instrumental platform comparison. Moreover, as a (potential) MC member of MitoEAGLE I can also offer visibility to the Action itself (i.e. WG5: MITOEAGLE dissemination and training, according to mitoglobal.org webpages) by establishing new interactions with the International Coenzyme Q10 Association (ICQA) where I act as a member of the Executive Committee. ICQA organizes biennal conferences on new highlights of Coenzyme Q research. In 2015, we held the conference in Bologna (http://conference2015.wix.com/icqaconference) and we included in the program also some scientific sessions dedicated to mitochondrial bioenergetics and diseases. I will be pleased to enforce cooperation between ICQA and MitoEAGLE. - Maria Luisa Genova (2016).
- We found the scientific content and objectives of the call very interesting and compatible with our wide expertise on oxysterol analysis in food and biological systems. Our group has a large experience on lipid composition and their degradation products (volatile and non-volatile), as well as on sensory analysis. Moreover, we are currently involved in the H2020-GERI-2014-1 project "PLOTINA" ("Promoting gender balance and inclusion in research, innovation and training") with Prof. Gallina Toschi (in cc) as coordinator; the project actually includes gendered case studies where gender and sex variables are considered. You can find further information about our expertises, publications and the PLOTINA project at the following webpages: https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/maria.rodriguez/, https://www.unibo.it/sitoweb/tullia.gallinatoschi/, http://www.unibo.it/en/research/projects-and-initiatives/research-projects-horizon-2020-1/plotina - Maria Teresa Rodriguez Estrada (2016).
- As you know, our current/developing interests are with "evolution" (species comparisons) and "environment" (hypoxia and cold exposure), but have also experience and interest in assessing effects of "lifestyle" (diet, exercise) and "aging" as well (in rodents). - Adam J Chicco (2016).
- Congratulations on the considerable progress with MITOEAGLE! I am keen to participate in this exciting project and I’m sure I can make a valuable contribution to it's success. I have extensive experience performing respirometry assays in human muscle biopsies, myoblasts/tubes and mouse tissues in the contexts of aging, obesity, exercise and inactivity. I feel that I could contribute to any of the five working groups, but particularly to WG2, WG4, and WG5. I am also happy and willing to serve on the Management Committee if needed. Again, congratulations on organizing such an exciting project. - Paul M Coen (2016).
- I would be interested to be involved with WG1 and WG2. In particular, I am interested in contributing to developing protocols for multicenter quality control among labs, and for permeabilized muscle bundle respirometry. - Harry B Rossiter (2016).
- I think that we could contribute via participation in the evaluation of the protocols, and helping to develop them further. In addition, we have been working on the establishing a database that would allow us to keep protocol details, cell isolation and several other aspects. There is nothing very advanced, but we could contribute to establishing such data collection practice. In addition, we, as opposed to many others, happen to use Strathkelvin respirometer. This alternative hardware would allow us to verify whether the protocols work on them as well. - Marko Vendelin (2016).
Popular Bioblast page
- MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation has been accessed more than
- 5,000 times (2019-12-16)
- MitoEAGLE protocols, terminology, documentation has been accessed more than