SUIT-011: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
:::: '''[[SUIT protocol pattern]]:''' diametral | :::: '''[[SUIT protocol pattern]]:''' diametral | ||
'''SUIT states:''' 1-3[[GM]](LPc) 4-5[[GMS]](PE) 6[[S]] 7[[ROX]] | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Step | |||
! Respiratory state | |||
! Pathway control | |||
! Pathway to Q | |||
|- | |||
| 1GM | |||
| [[GM]](L) | |||
| [[N]] | |||
| CI | |||
|- | |||
| 2D | |||
| [[GM]](P) | |||
| [[N]] | |||
| CI | |||
|- | |||
| 3c | |||
| [[GM]](P)c | |||
| [[N]] | |||
| CI | |||
|- | |||
| 4S | |||
| [[GMS]](P) | |||
| [[NS]] | |||
| CI&II | |||
|- | |||
| 5U | |||
| [[GMS]](E) | |||
| [[NS]] | |||
| CI&II | |||
|- | |||
| 6Rot | |||
| [[S]](E) | |||
| [[S]] | |||
| CII | |||
|- | |||
| 10Ama | |||
| | |||
| ROX | |||
| ROX | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:38, 29 August 2016
Description
SUIT-catg: NS
Mark names in DatLab: MiPNet12_23_FibreRespiration
DatLab-Excel template: SUIT_MiPNet12.23_FibreRespiration.xlsx
Abbreviation: NS_1GM 2D 3c 4S 5U 6Rot 7Ama
Reference: MiPNet12.23 FibreRespiration
MitoPedia concepts:
SUIT protocol
- Subcatg: N+NS+S
- SUIT protocol pattern: diametral
SUIT states: 1-3GM(LPc) 4-5GMS(PE) 6S 7ROX
Step | Respiratory state | Pathway control | Pathway to Q |
---|---|---|---|
1GM | GM(L) | N | CI |
2D | GM(P) | N | CI |
3c | GM(P)c | N | CI |
4S | GMS(P) | NS | CI&II |
5U | GMS(E) | NS | CI&II |
6Rot | S(E) | S | CII |
10Ama | ROX | ROX |