MiPNet09.05 IOC28: Difference between revisions
From Bioblast
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
== Participants == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! Participant | |||
! Institution | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Almsherqi Zakaria A. | |||
| '''National University of Singapore:''' Department of Physiology (SG) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Boushel.jpg|90px|Boushel Robert C]] | |||
|[[Boushel RC| Boushel Robert C.]] | |||
|'''[[CA Montreal Bergdahl A]]:''' Department of Exercise Science, Concordia University, Montreal (CA) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Cadenas Susana]] | |||
|'''[[ES Madrid Cadenas S]]:''' Fundación Centro Nacional de Investigaciones Cardiovasculares Carlos III (CNIC), Madrid (ES) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Dela Flemming]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' CMRC, Planum Instituttet, Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Fink Bruno | |||
|'''Noxygen Science Transfer & Diagnostics GmbH:''' Denzlingen (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Garedew Assegid | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck OROBOROS]]:''' Innsbruck (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Ghafourifar P|Ghafourifar Pedram]] | |||
|'''Joan C. Edwards School of Medicine Marshall University Huntington:''' Department of Pharmacology (US) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gullicksen Scott | |||
|'''Novartis Institute for Biomedical Research''' (US) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Haffner B|Haffner Brigitte]] | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck OROBOROS]]:''' Innsbruck (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Heeren G| Heeren Gino]] | |||
|'''Universität Salzburg:''' Institut für Genetik (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Huetter E| Hütter Eveline]] | |||
|'''[[AT Innsbruck Jansen-Duerr P]]:''' Institute for Biomedical Aging Research, University of Innsbruck (AT) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:KozlovA.jpg|90px| Kozlov Andrey V]] | |||
|[[Kozlov Andrey V]] | |||
|'''[[AT Vienna Kozlov AV]]:''' Boltzmann Institut für experimentelle und klinische Traumatologie, Vienna (AT) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Kraunsoee Regitze]] | |||
|'''[[DK Copenhagen Dela F]]:''' CMRC, Panum Instituttet, Copenhagen (DK) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Mairbaeurl H |Mairbäurl Heimo]] | |||
|'''[[DE Heidelberg Mairbaeurl H]]:''' Medical Clinic Section VII: Sports Medicine University of Heidelberg (DE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Özbek Zeynep | |||
|'''İstanbul University:''' Institute of Experimental Medicine Research, İstanbul (TR) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ShabalinaIG.jpg|90px| Shabalina Irina G]] | |||
|[[Shabalina Irina G]] | |||
|'''[[SE Stockholm Nedergaard J]]:''' The Arrhenius Laboratories, Stockholm University (SE) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Vyssokikh Mikhail Y]] | |||
|'''[[RU Moscow Skulachev VP]]:''' Department of Bioenergetics, Belozersky Institute of Physico-Chemical Biology, Moscow (RU) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Wenchich Laszlo]] | |||
|'''[[CZ Prague Zeman J]]:''' Department of Pediatrics, Charles University, Prague (CZ) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Wright-Paradis Cindy | |||
|'''Concordia University:''' Department of Exercise Science, Montreal (CA) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:O2k-Workshops]] | [[Category:O2k-Workshops]] |
Revision as of 09:11, 14 June 2016
MiPNet09.05 IOC28
OROBOROS IOC28. International course on high-resolution respirometry and MiPNet meeting. Schroecken AT, 15-21 September 2004. Mitochondr Physiol Network 09.05: 1-10. |
OROBOROS (2004-09-15) Mitochondr Physiol Network
Abstract: O2k-International course on high-resolution respirometry and MiPNet meeting. Schroecken, Voralberg, Austria; 2004 September 15-21.
- >> O2k-Workshop: Current dates
- >> Product: OROBOROS O2k, O2k-Catalogue
• O2k-Network Lab: AT_Innsbruck_OROBOROS
Labels:
ORO, IOC, 2004
O2k-Workshops are listed as MitoGlobal Events.
Participants
Participant | Institution | |
---|---|---|
Almsherqi Zakaria A. | National University of Singapore: Department of Physiology (SG) | |
Boushel Robert C. | CA Montreal Bergdahl A: Department of Exercise Science, Concordia University, Montreal (CA) | |
Cadenas Susana | ES Madrid Cadenas S: Fundación Centro Nacional de Investigaciones Cardiovasculares Carlos III (CNIC), Madrid (ES) | |
Dela Flemming | DK Copenhagen Dela F: CMRC, Planum Instituttet, Copenhagen (DK) | |
Fink Bruno | Noxygen Science Transfer & Diagnostics GmbH: Denzlingen (DE) | |
Garedew Assegid | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS: Innsbruck (AT) | |
Ghafourifar Pedram | Joan C. Edwards School of Medicine Marshall University Huntington: Department of Pharmacology (US) | |
Gullicksen Scott | Novartis Institute for Biomedical Research (US) | |
Haffner Brigitte | AT Innsbruck OROBOROS: Innsbruck (AT) | |
Heeren Gino | Universität Salzburg: Institut für Genetik (AT) | |
Hütter Eveline | AT Innsbruck Jansen-Duerr P: Institute for Biomedical Aging Research, University of Innsbruck (AT) | |
Kozlov Andrey V | AT Vienna Kozlov AV: Boltzmann Institut für experimentelle und klinische Traumatologie, Vienna (AT) | |
Kraunsoee Regitze | DK Copenhagen Dela F: CMRC, Panum Instituttet, Copenhagen (DK) | |
Mairbäurl Heimo | DE Heidelberg Mairbaeurl H: Medical Clinic Section VII: Sports Medicine University of Heidelberg (DE) | |
Özbek Zeynep | İstanbul University: Institute of Experimental Medicine Research, İstanbul (TR) | |
Shabalina Irina G | SE Stockholm Nedergaard J: The Arrhenius Laboratories, Stockholm University (SE) | |
Vyssokikh Mikhail Y | RU Moscow Skulachev VP: Department of Bioenergetics, Belozersky Institute of Physico-Chemical Biology, Moscow (RU) | |
Wenchich Laszlo | CZ Prague Zeman J: Department of Pediatrics, Charles University, Prague (CZ) | |
Wright-Paradis Cindy | Concordia University: Department of Exercise Science, Montreal (CA) |